11/03/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 11/03/2026 07:36
|
Three months ended September 30, |
Increase/(decrease) |
Nine months ended September 30, |
Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | Reported % |
Rebased %7
|
2026 | 2025 | Reported % |
Rebased %7
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group (i) | $ | 1,906.5 | $ | 1,942.6 | (1.9) | 1.4 | $ | 5,701.2 | $ | 5,646.2 | 1.0 | (0.3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 193.8 | 201.0 | (3.6) | (2.1) | 590.5 | 576.8 | 2.4 | (1.4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 118.6 | 122.2 | (2.9) | (1.5) | 368.0 | 360.8 | 2.0 | (1.9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV (nonconsolidated) | 3,262.7 | 3,436.0 | (5.0) | (5.7) | 9,705.4 | 9,935.8 | (2.3) | (6.7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total reportable segments | 5,481.6 | 5,701.8 | (3.9) | 16,365.1 | 16,519.6 | (0.9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Growth (ii) | 108.3 | 93.5 | 15.8 | 34.5 | 396.7 | 384.6 | 3.1 | 4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Corporate (ii) | 248.1 | 234.9 | 5.6 | 10.9 | 720.0 | 666.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated intercompany eliminations | (271.8) | (230.3) | N.M. | N.M. | (744.1) | (654.9) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Less: nonconsolidated JVs (i) | (3,645.6) | (4,592.8) | N.M. | N.M. | (12,370.5) | (13,267.9) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total consolidated | $ | 1,920.6 | $ | 1,207.1 | 59.1 | 1.0 | $ | 4,367.2 | $ | 3,647.4 | 19.7 | (0.8) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net earnings (loss) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Global Consolidated | $ | 547.7 | $ | (83.4) | 756.7 | $ | 548.1 | $ | (4,180.5) | 113.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Growth | $ | (84.8) | $ | (49.7) | (70.6) | $ | (184.1) | $ | (100.2) | (83.7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Corporate | $ | (119.9) | $ | (69.4) | (72.8) | $ | (31.2) | $ | (4,176.0) | 99.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group (i) | $ | 674.8 | $ | 720.4 | (6.3) | (6.8) | $ | 2,007.8 | $ | 2,021.0 | (0.7) | (4.7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 138.9 | 160.7 | (13.6) | (12.2) | 434.8 | 459.4 | (5.4) | (8.6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 28.5 | 41.8 | (31.8) | (30.8) | 107.3 | 120.4 | (10.9) | (14.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV (nonconsolidated) | 1,207.8 | 1,250.3 | (3.4) | (3.9) | 3,479.9 | 3,496.0 | (0.5) | (4.3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total reportable segments | 2,050.0 | 2,173.2 | (5.7) | 6,029.8 | 6,096.8 | (1.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Growth (ii) | (58.9) | (23.0) | (156.1) | (37.1) | (82.6) | (25.9) | (218.9) | (10.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Corporate (ii) | 8.2 | (31.2) | 126.3 | N.M. | (12.1) | (66.5) | 81.8 | 46.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated intercompany eliminations | (19.4) | (10.0) | N.M. | N.M. | (39.6) | (30.0) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Less: nonconsolidated JVs (i) | (1,377.3) | (1,772.5) | N.M. | N.M. | (4,601.5) | (4,978.0) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total consolidated | $ | 602.6 | $ | 336.5 | 79.1 | (13.7) | $ | 1,294.0 | $ | 996.4 | 29.9 | (7.5) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriber Variance Table - September 30, 2026 vs. June 30, 2026
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Fixed-Line Customer Relationships |
Broadband Subscribers |
Total RGUs |
Postpaid Mobile Subscribers |
||||||||||||||||||||
| Organic Change Summary | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated Reportable Segments: | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VodafoneZiggo(i)
|
6,700 | 11,800 | (17,800) | 30,700 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
(10,900) | 4,100 | (37,900) | 4,100 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group | (4,200) | 15,900 | (55,700) | 34,800 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | - | - | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | (2,900) | (2,000) | (10,000) | 2,700 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Total Consolidated Reportable Segments | (7,100) | 13,900 | (65,700) | 37,500 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Q3 2026 Consolidated Reportable Segments Adjustments:
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
- | - | - | (2,700) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Nonconsolidated Reportable Segments: | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV | (23,300) | (22,100) | (178,400) | (27,300) | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Q3 2026 Nonconsolidated Reportable Segment Adjustments:
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VMO2 JV
|
- | - | - | (30,100) | |||||||||||||||||||
| Cash | Unused | ||||||||||||||||
| and Cash | Borrowing | Total | |||||||||||||||
| Equivalents |
Capacity(ii)
|
Liquidity | |||||||||||||||
| in millions | |||||||||||||||||
|
Liberty Global and unrestricted subsidiaries
|
$ | 1,665.3 | $ | - | $ | 1,665.3 | |||||||||||
| VodafoneZiggo | 84.0 | 907.2 | 991.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Telenet | 233.2 | 686.0 | 919.2 | ||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 2.8 | 113.4 | 116.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 61.4 | - | 61.4 | ||||||||||||||
|
Total
|
$ | 2,046.7 | $ | 1,706.6 | $ | 3,753.3 | |||||||||||
| Finance | Total Debt | Principal Related | Swapped Debt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Lease | & Finance Lease | Derivative | & Finance Lease | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Debt | Obligations | Obligations | Cash Payments | Obligations | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VodafoneZiggo | $ | 12,201.3 | $ | 38.2 | $ | 12,239.5 | $ | (138.0) | $ | 12,101.5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Telenet | 4,644.7 | 0.8 | 4,645.5 | 44.6 | 4,690.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 3,392.8 | - | 3,392.8 | - | 3,392.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 1,020.6 | - | 1,020.6 | - | 1,020.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other | 512.5 | 26.1 | 538.6 | - | 538.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total
|
$ | 21,771.9 | $ | 65.1 | $ | 21,837.0 | $ | (93.4) | $ | 21,743.6 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Three months ended September 30, |
Increase/(decrease) |
Nine months ended September 30, |
Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| $ in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Global Consolidated Cash Flows: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net cash provided by operating activities | 605.7 | 301.8 | 100.7 | % | 944.2 | 580.2 | 62.7 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net cash provided (used) by investing activities | (1,597.7) | (360.9) | (342.7 | %) | (1,428.9) | (607.8) | (135.1 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net cash used by financing activities | 603.5 | (82.4) | 832.4 | % | 467.4 | (273.4) | 271.0 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted FCF | 81.7 | (84.5) | 196.7 | % | (388.0) | (426.9) | 9.1 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distributable Cash Flow | 81.7 | (84.5) | 196.7 | % | (388.0) | (426.9) | 9.1 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Three months ended | Increase/(decrease) | Nine months ended | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | September 30, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | Rebased % | 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | Rebased % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group (i) | $ | 1,906.5 | $ | 1,942.6 | (1.9) | 1.4 | $ | 5,701.2 | $ | 5,646.2 | 1.0 | (0.3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 193.8 | 201.0 | (3.6) | (2.1) | 590.5 | 576.8 | 2.4 | (1.4) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 118.6 | 122.2 | (2.9) | (1.5) | 368.0 | 360.8 | 2.0 | (1.9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV (nonconsolidated) | 3,262.7 | 3,436.0 | (5.0) | (5.7) | 9,705.4 | 9,935.8 | (2.3) | (6.7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total reportable segments | 5,481.6 | 5,701.8 | (3.9) | 16,365.1 | 16,519.6 | (0.9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Growth (ii) | 108.3 | 93.5 | 15.8 | 34.5 | 396.7 | 384.6 | 3.1 | 4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Corporate (ii) | 248.1 | 234.9 | 5.6 | 10.9 | 720.0 | 666.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated intercompany eliminations | (271.8) | (230.3) | N.M. | N.M. | (744.1) | (654.9) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Less: nonconsolidated JVs (i) | (3,645.6) | (4,592.8) | N.M. | N.M. | (12,370.5) | (13,267.9) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total consolidated | $ | 1,920.6 | $ | 1,207.1 | 59.1 | 1.0 | $ | 4,367.2 | $ | 3,647.4 | 19.7 | (0.8) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Three months ended | Increase/(decrease) | Nine months ended | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | September 30, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | Rebased % | 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | Rebased % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group (i) | $ | 674.8 | $ | 720.4 | (6.3) | (6.8) | $ | 2,007.8 | $ | 2,021.0 | (0.7) | (4.7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 138.9 | 160.7 | (13.6) | (12.2) | 434.8 | 459.4 | (5.4) | (8.6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 28.5 | 41.8 | (31.8) | (30.8) | 107.3 | 120.4 | (10.9) | (14.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV (nonconsolidated) | 1,207.8 | 1,250.3 | (3.4) | (3.9) | 3,479.9 | 3,496.0 | (0.5) | (4.3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total reportable segments | 2,050.0 | 2,173.2 | (5.7) | 6,029.8 | 6,096.8 | (1.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Growth (ii) | (58.9) | (23.0) | (156.1) | (37.1) | (82.6) | (25.9) | (218.9) | (10.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Corporate (ii) | 8.2 | (31.2) | 126.3 | N.M. | (12.1) | (66.5) | 81.8 | 46.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated intercompany eliminations | (19.4) | (10.0) | N.M. | N.M. | (39.6) | (30.0) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Less: nonconsolidated JVs (i) | (1,377.3) | (1,772.5) | N.M. | N.M. | (4,601.5) | (4,978.0) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total consolidated | $ | 602.6 | $ | 336.5 | 79.1 | (13.7) | $ | 1,294.0 | $ | 996.4 | 29.9 | (7.5) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Three months ended | Increase/(decrease) | Nine months ended | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Adjusted EBITDA less P&E Additions
|
September 30, | September 30, | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | Rebased % | 2026 | 2025 | Reported % | Rebased % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group (i) | $ | 306.8 | $ | 330.3 | (7.1) | (11.3) | $ | 907.1 | $ | 927.3 | (2.2) | (7.1) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | (41.0) | 62.8 | (165.3) | N.M. | (154.6) | 114.0 | (235.6) | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | (13.1) | (20.4) | 35.8 | 33.9 | (18.7) | (40.1) | 53.4 | 53.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV (nonconsolidated) | 529.1 | 602.6 | (12.2) | (14.2) | 1,617.9 | 1,581.2 | 2.3 | (3.2) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total reportable segments | 781.8 | 975.3 | (19.8) | 2,351.7 | 2,582.4 | (8.9) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Growth (ii) | (94.3) | (43.9) | (114.8) | (45.4) | (202.3) | (56.7) | (256.8) | (94.5) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Corporate (ii) | 6.1 | (36.1) | 116.9 | N.M. | (22.3) | (78.0) | 71.4 | 36.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated intercompany eliminations | (12.4) | - | N.M. | N.M. | (12.4) | - | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Less: nonconsolidated JVs (i) | (603.0) | (886.4) | N.M. | N.M. | (2,137.7) | (2,389.7) | N.M. | N.M. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total consolidated | $ | 78.2 | $ | 8.9 | 778.7 | (58.2) | $ | (23.0) | $ | 58.0 | (139.7) | (45.7) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Operating Data - September 30, 2026
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Homes Passed |
Fixed-Line Customer Relationships |
Broadband Subscribers |
Total RGUs |
Postpaid Mobile Subscribers |
Total Mobile
Subscribers(i)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated Reportable Segments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VodafoneZiggo JV(ii)
|
8,360,800 | 3,090,400 | 2,946,900 | 6,954,100 | 5,000,800 | 7,918,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
188,800 | 1,895,700 | 1,761,700 | 3,794,300 | 2,659,800 | 2,795,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group | 8,549,600 | 4,986,100 | 4,708,600 | 10,748,400 | 7,660,600 | 10,714,100 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 4,081,000 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 1,023,500 | 368,300 | 344,600 | 647,500 | 153,400 | 153,400 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Consolidated Reportable Segments | 13,654,100 | 5,354,400 | 5,053,200 | 11,395,900 | 7,814,000 | 10,867,500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nonconsolidated Reportable Segment: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VMO2 JV(iii)
|
16,225,400 | 5,481,300 | 5,395,800 | 10,515,700 | 15,345,400 | 37,253,900 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriber Variance Table - September 30, 2026 vs. June 30, 2026
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Homes Passed |
Fixed-Line Customer Relationships |
Broadband Subscribers |
Total RGUs |
Postpaid Mobile Subscribers |
Total Mobile
Subscribers(i)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Organic Change Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated Reportable Segments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VodafoneZiggo JV(ii)
|
701,000 | 6,700 | 11,800 | (17,800) | 30,700 | (144,700) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
1,400 | (10,900) | 4,100 | (37,900) | 4,100 | (2,300) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group | 702,400 | (4,200) | 15,900 | (55,700) | 34,800 | (147,000) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wyre | 1,000 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 2,900 | (2,900) | (2,000) | (10,000) | 2,700 | 2,700 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Consolidated Reportable Segments | 706,300 | (7,100) | 13,900 | (65,700) | 37,500 | (144,300) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Q3 2026 Consolidated Reportable Segments Adjustments:
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
- | - | - | - | (2,700) | (2,700) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nonconsolidated Reportable Segment: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VMO2 JV(iii)
|
(800) | (23,300) | (22,100) | (178,400) | (27,300) | (108,800) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Q3 2026 Nonconsolidated Reportable Segment Adjustments
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV | - | - | - | - | (30,100) | (30,100) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Subscriber Variance Table - September 30, 2026 vs. September 30, 2025
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Homes Passed |
Fixed-Line Customer Relationships |
Broadband Subscribers |
Total RGUs |
Postpaid Mobile Subscribers |
Total Mobile
Subscribers(i)
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Organic Change Summary | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated Reportable Segments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VodafoneZiggo JV(ii)
|
747,900 | (21,300) | (400) | (180,700) | 103,400 | (217,100) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
5,500 | (43,000) | 39,700 | (256,800) | 100 | (22,000) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ziggo Group | 753,400 | (64,300) | 39,300 | (437,500) | 103,500 | (239,100) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Wyre
|
37,000 | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VM Ireland | 16,300 | (16,300) | (12,900) | (45,900) | 9,000 | 9,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Consolidated Reportable Segments | 806,700 | (80,600) | 26,400 | (483,400) | 112,500 | (230,100) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consolidated Reportable Segments Net Adjustments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Telenet
|
- | - | - | - | (10,900) | (10,900) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nonconsolidated Reportable Segment: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
VMO2 JV(iii)
|
(600) | (77,000) | (71,500) | (743,800) | (315,400) | (508,200) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nonconsolidated Reportable Segment Net Adjustments: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| VMO2 JV | - | - | - | - | (102,400) | 62,300 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
As of and for the three months ended |
|||||||||||
| September 30, | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
| Footprint | |||||||||||
| Homes Serviceable | 18,814,000 | 18,675,100 | |||||||||
| Homes Serviceable net additions (QoQ) | 2,400 | 139,300 | |||||||||
| Homes Passed | 16,225,400 | 16,226,000 | |||||||||
| Homes Passed net additions (losses) (QoQ) | (800) | 100 | |||||||||
| Fixed | |||||||||||
| Consumer Fixed-Line Customer Relationships | 5,481,300 | 5,558,300 | |||||||||
|
Organic Consumer Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (QoQ)
|
(23,300) | (32,700) | |||||||||
|
Organic Consumer Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (YoY)
|
(77,000) | (122,000) | |||||||||
| Consumer Broadband Subscribers | 5,395,800 | 5,467,300 | |||||||||
|
Organic Consumer Broadband net losses (QoQ)
|
(22,100) | (30,200) | |||||||||
|
Organic Consumer Broadband net losses (YoY)
|
(71,500) | (118,800) | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly ARPU per Consumer Fixed-Line Customer Relationship
|
£ | 45.83 | £ | 48.24 | |||||||
|
Mobile(i)
|
|||||||||||
| Postpaid Mobile Subscribers | 15,345,400 | 15,763,200 | |||||||||
|
Organic Postpaid Mobile net losses (QoQ)
|
(27,300) | (44,700) | |||||||||
|
Organic Postpaid Mobile net losses (YoY)
|
(315,400) | (223,900) | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly Consumer Postpaid ARPU
|
£ | 18.12 | £ | 17.76 | |||||||
| Convergence | |||||||||||
| Converged Households as % of Broadband RGUs | 39.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| Three months ended | Rebased Increase/(decrease) | Nine months ended | Rebased Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Consumer | £ | 1,845.1 | £ | 1,946.5 | (5.2 | %) | (5.2 | %) | £ | 5,489.8 | £ | 5,759.6 | (4.7 | %) | (4.7 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mobile Service | 808.6 | 822.6 | (1.7 | %) | (1.7 | %) | 2,383.7 | 2,442.9 | (2.4 | %) | (2.4 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fixed Service | 754.6 | 806.2 | (6.4 | %) | (6.4 | %) | 2,297.8 | 2,432.0 | (5.5 | %) | (5.5 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business | 298.9 | 286.1 | 4.5 | % | (3.7 | %) | 909.2 | 788.4 | 15.3 | % | (5.9 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Business Service | 231.7 | 226.7 | 2.2 | % | (5.3 | %) | 703.2 | 645.8 | 8.9 | % | (8.8 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wholesale | 273.5 | 273.6 | - | % | - | % | 793.3 | 782.3 | 1.4 | % | 1.4 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wholesale Service | 241.8 | 237.5 | 1.8 | % | 1.8 | % | 702.7 | 660.9 | 6.3 | % | 6.3 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Network Construction and Other | 9.2 | 43.1 | (78.7 | %) | (78.7 | %) | 23.4 | 225.9 | (89.6 | %) | (89.6 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Revenue | £ | 2,426.7 | £ | 2,549.3 | (4.8 | %) | (5.7 | %) | £ | 7,215.7 | £ | 7,556.2 | (4.5 | %) | (6.7 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Memo: Total Service Revenue | 2,036.7 | 2,093.0 | (2.7 | %) | (3.5 | %) | 6,087.4 | 6,181.6 | (1.5 | %) | (3.5 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Memo: Hardware and Other Revenue | 390.0 | 456.3 | (14.5 | %) | (15.7 | %) | 1,128.3 | 1,374.6 | (17.9 | %) | (21.0 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cost of Sales | 711.5 | 780.2 | (8.8 | %) | (10.0 | %) | 2,081.1 | 2,330.7 | (10.7 | %) | (13.4 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Gross Profit | £ | 1,715.2 | £ | 1,769.1 | (3.0 | %) | (3.8 | %) | £ | 5,134.6 | £ | 5,225.5 | (1.7 | %) | (3.7 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Operating Expenses | 720.0 | 753.3 | (4.4 | %) | (5.4 | %) | 2,262.5 | 2,311.4 | (2.1 | %) | (4.6 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | £ | 995.2 | £ | 1,015.8 | (2.0 | %) | (2.6 | %) | £ | 2,872.1 | £ | 2,914.1 | (1.4 | %) | (3.0 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA as a % of revenue | 41.0% | 39.8% | 39.8% | 38.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDAaL | £ | 932.3 | £ | 957.0 | (2.6 | %) | (3.0 | %) | £ | 2,667.7 | £ | 2,738.3 | (2.6 | %) | (4.1 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions | £ | 530.9 | £ | 527.7 | 0.6 | % | 0.5 | % | £ | 1,481.6 | £ | 1,558.7 | (4.9 | %) | (5.3 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Adjusted EBITDAaL less P&E additions (i)
|
£ | 401.4 | £ | 429.3 | (6.5 | %) | (7.3 | %) | £ | 1,186.1 | £ | 1,179.6 | 0.6 | % | (2.5 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDAaL less P&E Additions as a % of revenue | 16.5% | 16.8% | 16.4% | 15.6% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Spectrum license additions | £ | 9.6 | £ | 142.2 | £ | 94.0 | £ | 142.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted FCF | £ | (197.3) | £ | 369.8 | £ | (433.8) | £ | (357.3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Borrowing currency
|
£ equivalent
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
in millions
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Senior and Senior Secured Credit Facilities: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Term Loan Q (Term SOFR + 3.25%) due 2029 | $ | 1,300.0 | 980.1 | 981.1 | ||||||||||||||||
|
Term Loan AC (SONIA + 3.25%(i)) due 2030
|
£ | 1,675.0 | 1,675.0 | 1,675.0 | ||||||||||||||||
|
Term Loan Y (Term SOFR + 3.25%(i)) due 2031
|
$ | 2,080.2 | 1,568.3 | 1,569.9 | ||||||||||||||||
|
Term Loan AF (EURIBOR + 3.00%(i)) due 2031
|
€ | 920.0 | 786.5 | 792.5 | ||||||||||||||||
|
Term Loan AE (EURIBOR + 3.25%(i)) due 2033
|
€ | 1,430.0 | 1,222.5 | 1,231.8 | ||||||||||||||||
|
£1,378 million (equivalent) RCF (SONIA + 2.75%(i)) due 2029
|
£ | - | - | 275.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| VM Financing Facilities (GBP equivalent) | £ | 305.2 | 305.2 | 176.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior and Senior Secured Credit Facilities | 6,537.6 | 6,701.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Senior Secured Notes:
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| 5.50% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2029 | $ | 1,425.0 | 1,074.3 | 1,075.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5.25% GBP Senior Secured Notes due 2029 | £ | 340.0 | 340.0 | 340.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.00% GBP Senior Secured Notes due 2029 | £ | 600.0 | 600.0 | 600.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.25% GBP Senior Secured Notes due 2030 | £ | 635.0 | 635.0 | 635.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.50% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2030 | $ | 915.0 | 689.8 | 690.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.125% GBP Senior Secured Notes due 2030 | £ | 480.0 | 480.0 | 480.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3.25% EUR Senior Secured Notes due 2031 | € | 950.0 | 812.1 | 818.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.25% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2031 | $ | 1,350.0 | 1,017.8 | 1,018.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.75% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2031 | $ | 1,400.0 | 1,055.4 | 1,056.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 4.50% GBP Senior Secured Notes due 2031 | £ | 675.0 | 675.0 | 675.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 7.75% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2032 | $ | 950.0 | 716.2 | 716.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5.625% EUR Senior Secured Notes due 2032 | € | 1,810.0 | 1,547.3 | 1,559.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 6.75% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2033 | $ | 850.0 | 640.8 | 641.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior Secured Notes | 10,283.7 | 10,307.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Senior Notes:
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| 5.00% USD Senior Notes due 2030 | $ | 925.0 | 697.4 | 698.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3.75% EUR Senior Notes due 2030 | € | 500.0 | 427.4 | 430.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior Notes | 1,124.8 | 1,128.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Vendor financing | 2,912.7 | 3,029.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Share of Cornerstone debt | 321.0 | 322.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Other debt | 425.0 | 181.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Lease obligations | 813.3 | 832.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total third-party debt and lease obligations | 22,418.1 | 22,502.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Unamortized premiums, discounts, deferred financing costs and fair value adjustments, net | (35.9) | (36.9) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total carrying amount of third-party debt and lease obligations | 22,382.2 | 22,465.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (431.2) | (537.5) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net carrying amount of third-party debt and lease obligations | £ | 21,951.0 | £ | 21,928.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Exchange rate (£ to €) | 1.1698 | 1.1609 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Exchange rate (£ to $) | 1.3265 | 1.3251 | ||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, |
June 30,
|
||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | ||||||||||
|
in millions
|
|||||||||||
| Total third-party debt and lease obligations (£ equivalent) | £ | 22,418.1 | £ | 22,502.6 | |||||||
| Vendor financing | (2,839.1) | (2,962.0) | |||||||||
| Other debt | (425.0) | (181.4) | |||||||||
| Cornerstone debt | (321.0) | (322.5) | |||||||||
| Credit Facility Excluded Amount | (1,006.6) | (977.2) | |||||||||
| Lease obligations | (813.3) | (832.4) | |||||||||
| Projected principal-related cash payments associated with our cross-currency derivative instruments | 491.3 | 445.9 | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party gross debt | 17,504.4 | 17,673.0 | |||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (421.4) | (520.3) | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party net debt | £ | 17,083.0 | £ | 17,152.7 | |||||||
| Net Senior Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 3.89x | ||||
| Net Total Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 4.19x | ||||
| Net Total Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA (including vendor financing, lease, and certain other obligations) | 5.56x | ||||
|
As of and for the three months ended |
|||||||||||
| September 30, | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
| Footprint | |||||||||||
| Homes Passed | 8,360,800 | 7,612,900 | |||||||||
| Organic Homes Passed net additions (QoQ) | 701,000 | 9,300 | |||||||||
| Organic Homes Passed net additions (YoY) | 747,900 | 54,800 | |||||||||
|
Fixed(i)
|
|||||||||||
| Fixed-Line Customer Relationships | 3,090,400 | 3,111,700 | |||||||||
|
Organic Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net additions (losses) (QoQ)
|
6,700 | (26,000) | |||||||||
|
Organic Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (YoY)
|
(21,300) | (135,400) | |||||||||
| Broadband Subscribers | 2,946,900 | 2,947,300 | |||||||||
|
Organic Broadband net additions (losses) (QoQ)
|
11,800 | (18,400) | |||||||||
|
Organic Broadband net losses (YoY)
|
(400) | (104,000) | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly ARPU per Fixed-Line Customer Relationship
|
€ | 58 | € | 57 | |||||||
|
Mobile(ii)
|
|||||||||||
| Postpaid Mobile Subscribers | 5,000,800 | 4,897,400 | |||||||||
| Organic Postpaid Mobile net additions (QoQ) | 30,700 | 15,200 | |||||||||
| Organic Postpaid Mobile net additions (YoY) | 103,400 | 33,700 | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly Consumer Postpaid ARPU
|
€ | 18 | € | 18 | |||||||
| Convergence | |||||||||||
| Converged Households as % of Broadband RGUs | 52% | 51% | |||||||||
| Three months ended | Nine months ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 |
2025(i)
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Residential fixed revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | € | 469.5 | € | 474.1 | (1.0 | %) | € | 1,385.3 | € | 1,419.4 | (2.4 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 8.7 | 1.7 | 411.8 | % | 15.5 | 5.1 | 203.9 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential fixed revenue | 478.2 | 475.8 | 0.5 | % | 1,400.8 | 1,424.5 | (1.7 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Residential mobile revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 181.5 | 181.0 | 0.3 | % | 537.4 | 537.6 | - | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 64.0 | 52.5 | 21.9 | % | 188.6 | 175.3 | 7.6 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential mobile revenue | 245.5 | 233.5 | 5.1 | % | 726.0 | 712.9 | 1.8 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential revenue | 723.7 | 709.3 | 2.0 | % | 2,126.8 | 2,137.4 | (0.5 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B2B fixed revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 143.0 | 143.2 | (0.1 | %) | 426.2 | 428.0 | (0.4 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 2.3 | 1.6 | 43.8 | % | 5.9 | 5.0 | 18.0 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total B2B fixed revenue | 145.3 | 144.8 | 0.3 | % | 432.1 | 433.0 | (0.2 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B2B mobile revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 90.9 | 94.4 | (3.7 | %) | 274.9 | 286.1 | (3.9 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 31.8 | 30.1 | 5.6 | % | 89.8 | 88.2 | 1.8 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total B2B mobile revenue | 122.7 | 124.5 | (1.4 | %) | 364.7 | 374.3 | (2.6 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total B2B revenue | 268.0 | 269.3 | (0.5 | %) | 796.8 | 807.3 | (1.3 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other revenue | 11.5 | 11.2 | 2.7 | % | 35.5 | 34.1 | 4.1 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total revenue | € | 1,003.2 | € | 989.8 | 1.4 | % | € | 2,959.1 | € | 2,978.8 | (0.7 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | € | 416.2 | € | 447.2 | (6.9 | %) | € | 1,232.2 | € | 1,324.9 | (7.0 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions | € | 233.6 | € | 204.3 | 14.3 | % | € | 667.4 | € | 602.1 | 10.8 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions as a % of revenue | 23.3% | 20.6% | 22.6% | 20.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA less P&E Additions | € | 182.6 | € | 242.9 | (24.8 | %) | € | 564.8 | € | 722.8 | (21.9 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted FCF | € | 61.0 | € | 82.8 | € | (13.8) | € | 95.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Borrowing currency
|
€ equivalent
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
in millions
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Credit Facilities:
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Term Loan H (EURIBOR + 3.00%) due 2029
|
€ | 1,125.0 | € | 1,125.0 | € | 1,125.0 | ||||||||||||||
| Term Loan N (Term SOFR + 3.25%) USD due 2033 | $ | 500.0 | 440.9 | 438.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| Term Loan P (EURIBOR + 3.75%) due 2033 | € | 1,125.0 | 1,125.0 | 1,125.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Financing Facility | 2.3 | 2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
€800 million Ziggo Revolving Facility G2 EUR due 2029
|
- | - | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Credit Facilities
|
2,693.2 | 2,690.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Senior Secured Notes: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 4.875% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2030 | $ | 991.0 | 873.9 | 868.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2.875% EUR Senior Secured Notes due 2030 | € | 502.5 | 502.5 | 502.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5.00% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2032 | $ | 1,525.0 | 1,344.9 | 1,336.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3.50% EUR Senior Secured Notes due 2032 | € | 750.0 | 750.0 | 750.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5.25% EUR Senior Secured Notes due 2033 | € | 650.0 | 650.0 | 650.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 7.50% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2033 | $ | 1,150.0 | 1,014.2 | 1,007.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior Secured Notes | 5,135.5 | 5,114.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Senior Notes: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 3.375% EUR Senior Notes due 2030 | € | 900.0 | 900.0 | 900.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 5.125% USD Senior Notes due 2030 | $ | 500.0 | 440.9 | 438.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 6.125% EUR Senior Notes due 2032 | € | 575.0 | 575.0 | 575.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior Notes | 1,915.9 | 1,913.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Vendor financing | 999.5 | 999.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Finance lease obligations | 33.7 | 36.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Other short-term debt | 15.9 | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total third-party debt and finance lease obligations | 10,793.7 | 10,753.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Unamortized premiums, discounts and deferred financing costs, net | (42.3) | (43.9) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total carrying amount of third-party debt and finance lease obligations | 10,751.4 | 10,709.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (74.1) | (39.1) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net carrying amount of third-party debt and finance lease obligations | € | 10,677.3 | € | 10,670.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Exchange rate (€ to $) | 1.1340 | 1.1414 | ||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | ||||||||||
|
in millions
|
|||||||||||
| Total third-party debt and finance lease obligations (€ equivalent) | € | 10,793.7 | € | 10,753.8 | |||||||
| Vendor financing | (999.5) | (999.7) | |||||||||
| Finance lease obligations | (33.7) | (36.3) | |||||||||
| Other short-term debt | (15.9) | - | |||||||||
| Credit Facility Excluded Amount | (434.8) | (437.1) | |||||||||
| Projected principal-related cash receipts associated with our cross-currency derivative instruments | (121.8) | (94.9) | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party gross debt | 9,188.0 | 9,185.8 | |||||||||
|
Cash and cash equivalents(i)
|
(15.5) | (28.0) | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party net debt | € | 9,172.5 | € | 9,157.8 | |||||||
| Net Senior Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 3.91x | ||||
| Net Total Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 5.01x | ||||
| Net Total Debt (excluding Credit Facility Excluded Amount and including vendor financing) to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 6.11x | ||||
|
As of and for the three months ended |
|||||||||||
| September 30, | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
| Footprint | |||||||||||
| Homes Passed | 188,800 | 183,300 | |||||||||
|
Organic Homes Passed net additions (QoQ)
|
1,400 | 1,700 | |||||||||
|
Organic Homes Passed net additions (YoY)
|
5,500 | 32,500 | |||||||||
| Fixed | |||||||||||
| Fixed-Line Customer Relationships | 1,895,700 | 1,938,700 | |||||||||
|
Organic Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (QoQ)
|
(10,900) | (8,500) | |||||||||
|
Organic Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (YoY)
|
(43,000) | (33,100) | |||||||||
| Broadband Subscribers | 1,761,700 | 1,722,000 | |||||||||
| Organic Broadband net additions (QoQ) | 4,100 | 4,400 | |||||||||
|
Organic Broadband net additions (YoY)
|
39,700 | 6,400 | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly ARPU per Fixed-Line Customer Relationship
|
€ | 62.68 | € | 63.97 | |||||||
| Mobile | |||||||||||
| Postpaid Mobile Subscribers | 2,659,800 | 2,670,600 | |||||||||
| Organic Postpaid Mobile net additions (losses) (QoQ) | 4,100 | (2,000) | |||||||||
|
Organic Postpaid Mobile net additions (losses) (YoY)
|
100 | (6,200) | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly Consumer Postpaid ARPU
|
€ | 16.59 | € | 16.24 | |||||||
| Convergence | |||||||||||
| Converged Households as % of Broadband RGUs | 55.6% | 55.0% | |||||||||
| Three months ended | Rebased increase/(decrease) | Nine months ended | Rebased increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Residential fixed revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | € | 293.4 | € | 306.6 | (4.3 | %) | (4.3 | %) | € | 893.6 | € | 923.5 | (3.2 | %) | (3.2 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 4.7 | 6.6 | (28.8 | %) | (21.7 | %) | 17.5 | 14.7 | 19.0 | % | 25.9 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential fixed revenue | 298.1 | 313.2 | (4.8 | %) | (4.6 | %) | 911.1 | 938.2 | (2.9 | %) | (2.8 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Residential mobile revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 107.9 | 104.8 | 3.0 | % | 3.0 | % | 315.9 | 309.9 | 1.9 | % | 1.9 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 29.9 | 29.5 | 1.4 | % | 1.4 | % | 93.3 | 93.5 | (0.2 | %) | (0.2 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential mobile revenue | 137.8 | 134.3 | 2.6 | % | 2.6 | % | 409.2 | 403.4 | 1.4 | % | 1.4 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B2B revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 94.5 | 96.0 | (1.6 | %) | (1.6 | %) | 282.5 | 286.2 | (1.3 | %) | (1.3 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 68.8 | 63.7 | 8.0 | % | 8.0 | % | 196.4 | 192.9 | 1.8 | % | 1.8 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total B2B revenue | 163.3 | 159.7 | 2.3 | % | 2.3 | % | 478.9 | 479.1 | - | % | - | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other revenue | 50.3 | 65.4 | (23.1 | %) | 49.7 | % | 157.9 | 249.8 | (36.8 | %) | 25.9 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total revenue | € | 649.5 | € | 672.6 | (3.4 | %) | 1.5 | % | € | 1,957.1 | € | 2,070.5 | (5.5 | %) | 0.6 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | € | 199.2 | € | 207.0 | (3.8 | %) | (3.2 | %) | € | 615.3 | € | 598.5 | 2.8 | % | 4.1 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDAaL | € | 180.4 | € | 188.4 | (4.2 | %) | (4.0 | %) | € | 558.6 | € | 542.5 | 3.0 | % | 4.3 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
P&E Additions(i)
|
108.5 | 148.0 | 316.9 | 469.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROU asset additions | 3.5 | 7.5 | 15.0 | 18.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Total P&E Additions including ROU asset additions(i)
|
€ | 112.0 | € | 155.5 | (28.0 | %) | (27.9 | %) | € | 331.9 | € | 488.5 | (32.1 | %) | (32.0 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions as a % of revenue | 16.7% | 22.0% | 16.2% | 22.7% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Adjusted EBITDA less Total P&E Additions(i)
|
€ | 87.2 | € | 51.5 | 69.3 | % | 73.0 | % | € | 283.4 | € | 110.0 | 157.6 | % | 175.4 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted FCF | € | 47.9 | € | (5.6) | € | 73.0 | € | (44.3) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Borrowing currency
|
€ equivalent
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
in millions
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
2025 Amended Senior Credit Facility
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| Term Loan AR (Term SOFR + 2.11%) USD due 2028 | $ | 2,295.0 | € | - | € | 2,010.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Term Loan AT1 (EURIBOR + 2.97%) EUR due 2028 | € | 390.0 | 390.0 | 390.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Term Loan AQ (EURIBOR + 2.25%) EUR due 2029 | € | 1,110.0 | 1,110.0 | 1,110.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Term Loan AU (EURIBOR + 2.95%) EUR due 2033 | € | 500.0 | 500.0 | 500.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| €30.0 million Revolving Credit Facility I (EURIBOR + 2.20%) due 2029 | € | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||
| €550.0 million Revolving Credit Facility I (EURIBOR + 2.20%) due 2032 | € | - | - | - | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior Credit Facility | 2,000.0 | 4,010.7 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Senior Secured Notes
|
||||||||||||||||||||
| 5.00% USD Senior Secured Notes due 2028 | $ | 813.6 | 717.4 | 851.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 3.50% EUR Senior Secured Notes due 2028 | € | 540.0 | 540.0 | 540.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total Senior Secured Notes | 1,257.4 | 1,391.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Other
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Lease obligations(i)
|
587.1 | 610.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mobile spectrum | 353.1 | 351.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Vendor financing | 314.4 | 297.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Other debt | 171.1 | 220.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| €25.0 million Overdraft Facility (EURIBOR + 1.60%) due 2026 | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total third-party debt and lease obligations | 4,683.1 | 6,882.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Deferred financing fees, discounts and premiums, net | (7.7) | (10.2) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total carrying amount of third-party debt and lease obligations | 4,675.4 | 6,872.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (205.7) | (692.0) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net carrying amount of third-party debt and lease obligations | € | 4,469.7 | € | 6,180.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Exchange rate (€ to $) | 1.1340 | 1.1414 | ||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | ||||||||||
|
in millions
|
|||||||||||
| Total third-party debt and lease obligations (€ equivalent) | € | 4,683.1 | € | 6,882.2 | |||||||
| Lease obligations | (587.1) | (610.9) | |||||||||
| Mobile spectrum | (353.1) | (351.1) | |||||||||
| Vendor financing | (314.4) | (297.5) | |||||||||
| Other debt | (171.1) | (220.8) | |||||||||
| Credit Facility Excluded Amount | (400.0) | (400.0) | |||||||||
| Projected principal-related cash payments (receipts) associated with our cross-currency derivative instruments | 39.4 | 37.6 | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party gross debt | 2,896.8 | 5,039.5 | |||||||||
|
Cash and cash equivalents(i)
|
(205.1) | (691.7) | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party net debt | € | 2,691.7 | € | 4,347.8 | |||||||
| Net Total Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 3.22x | ||||
| Net Total Debt (excluding Credit Facility Excluded Amount and including vendor financing) to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 4.01x | ||||
| Net Total Debt (excluding Credit Facility Excluded Amount and including vendor financing, mobile spectrum and other third-party debt) to Annualized Adjusted EBITDAaL | 5.07x | ||||
|
As of and for the three months ended |
|||||||||||
| September 30, | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
| Footprint | |||||||||||
| Homes Passed | 4,081,000 | 4,044,000 | |||||||||
|
Organic Homes Passed net additions (QoQ)
|
1,000 | 7,800 | |||||||||
|
Organic Homes Passed net additions (YoY)
|
37,000 | 56,600 | |||||||||
| Three months ended | Nine months ended | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Revenue | € | 168.4 | € | 172.0 | (2.1 | %) | € | 508.4 | € | 515.6 | (1.4 | %) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | € | 121.2 | € | 138.0 | (12.2 | %) | € | 376.3 | € | 411.8 | (8.6 | %) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDAaL | € | 119.7 | € | 137.1 | (12.7 | %) | € | 370.6 | € | 409.1 | (9.4 | %) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions | 156.4 | 83.7 | 507.7 | 310.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROU asset additions | 0.2 | 0.1 | 8.2 | 1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total P&E Additions including ROU asset additions | € | 156.6 | € | 83.8 | 86.9 | % | € | 515.9 | € | 311.2 | 65.8 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions as a % of revenue | 92.9% | 48.7% | 99.9% | 60.1% | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA less Total P&E Additions | € | (35.4) | € | 54.2 | N.M. | € | (139.6) | € | 100.6 | N.M. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted FCF | € | (117.7) | € | (30.5) | € | (282.9) | € | (29.4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | |||||
| 2026 | |||||
|
in millions
|
|||||
|
Financing Facilities
|
|||||
|
€2,544.3m Term Facility (EURIBOR + 2.35%) due 2033(i)
|
€ | 2,544.3 | |||
| €155.7m Term Facility (5.00%) due 2033 | 155.7 | ||||
|
€1,072.7m Capex Term Facility (EURIBOR +2.35%) due 2033(i)
|
161.7 | ||||
| €127.3m Capex Term Facility (5.00%) due 2033 | 127.3 | ||||
|
€215.0m Revolving Facility (EURIBOR +2.35%) due 2033(i)
|
- | ||||
|
€235.0m DSR Facility (EURIBOR +2.35%) due 2033(i)
|
- | ||||
| Total Financing Facilities | 2,989.0 | ||||
|
Other
|
|||||
| Lease obligations | 49.9 | ||||
| Other debt | 3.0 | ||||
| Total third-party debt and lease obligations | 3,041.9 | ||||
| Deferred financing fees, discounts and premiums, net | (92.5) | ||||
| Total carrying amount of third-party debt and lease obligations | 2,949.4 | ||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (54.1) | ||||
| Net carrying amount of third-party debt and lease obligations | € | 2,895.3 | |||
| Exchange rate (€ to $) | 1.1340 | ||||
| September 30, | |||||
| 2026 | |||||
|
in millions
|
|||||
| Total third-party debt and lease obligations (€) | 3,041.9 | ||||
| Lease obligations | (49.9) | ||||
| Other debt | (3.0) | ||||
| Total amount of third-party senior gross debt | 2,989.0 | ||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (54.1) | ||||
| Total amount of third-party senior net debt | € | 2,934.9 | |||
| Net Total Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 5.69x | ||||
|
As of and for the three months ended |
|||||||||||
| September 30, | |||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
| Footprint | |||||||||||
| Homes Passed | 1,023,500 | 1,007,200 | |||||||||
| Organic Homes Passed net additions (QoQ) | 2,900 | 3,600 | |||||||||
| Organic Homes Passed net additions (YoY) | 16,300 | 13,400 | |||||||||
| Fixed | |||||||||||
| Fixed-Line Customer Relationships | 368,300 | 384,600 | |||||||||
|
Organic Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (QoQ)
|
(2,900) | (1,700) | |||||||||
|
Organic Fixed-Line Customer Relationship net losses (YoY)
|
(16,300) | (10,600) | |||||||||
| Broadband Subscribers | 344,600 | 357,500 | |||||||||
|
Organic Broadband net losses (QoQ)
|
(2,000) | (800) | |||||||||
|
Organic Broadband net losses (YoY)
|
(12,900) | (6,600) | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly ARPU per Fixed-Line Customer Relationship
|
€ | 61.49 | € | 60.95 | |||||||
| Mobile | |||||||||||
| Postpaid Mobile Subscribers | 153,400 | 144,400 | |||||||||
| Organic Postpaid Mobile net additions (QoQ) | 2,700 | 4,600 | |||||||||
| Organic Postpaid Mobile net additions (YoY) | 9,000 | 7,300 | |||||||||
|
Q3 Monthly Consumer Postpaid ARPU
|
€ | 16.85 | € | 18.49 | |||||||
| Convergence | |||||||||||
| Converged Households as % of Broadband RGUs | 10.9% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| Three months ended | Nine months ended | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | September 30, | Increase/(decrease) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| in millions, except % amounts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Revenue | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Residential fixed revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | € | 65.1 | € | 67.5 | (3.6 | %) | € | 196.9 | € | 204.6 | (3.8 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 0.3 | 0.3 | - | % | 1.3 | 1.1 | 18.2 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential fixed revenue | 65.4 | 67.8 | (3.5 | %) | 198.2 | 205.7 | (3.6 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Residential mobile revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 7.1 | 7.4 | (4.1 | %) | 21.2 | 22.3 | (4.9 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 1.5 | 1.5 | - | % | 4.7 | 5.1 | (7.8 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total residential mobile revenue | 8.6 | 8.9 | (3.4 | %) | 25.9 | 27.4 | (5.5 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B2B revenue: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Subscription | 2.9 | 3.1 | (6.5 | %) | 8.8 | 9.3 | (5.4 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Non-subscription | 10.9 | 8.5 | 28.2 | % | 30.8 | 24.3 | 26.7 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total B2B revenue | 13.8 | 11.6 | 19.0 | % | 39.6 | 33.6 | 17.9 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other revenue | 15.2 | 16.3 | (6.7 | %) | 53.1 | 56.1 | (5.3 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total revenue | € | 103.0 | € | 104.6 | (1.5 | %) | € | 316.8 | € | 322.8 | (1.9 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA | € | 24.7 | € | 35.7 | (30.8 | %) | € | 92.3 | € | 107.5 | (14.1 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions | € | 36.4 | € | 53.4 | (31.8 | %) | € | 108.6 | € | 142.8 | (23.9 | %) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| P&E Additions as a % of revenue | 35.3% | 51.1% | 34.3% | 44.2% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted EBITDA less P&E Additions | € | (11.7) | € | (17.7) | 33.9 | % | € | (16.3) | € | (35.3) | 53.8 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Adjusted FCF | € | (33.1) | € | (38.4) | € | (75.2) | € | (79.6) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | 2026 | |||||||||||||||||||
|
Borrowing currency
|
€ equivalent
|
|||||||||||||||||||
|
in millions
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Credit Facilities:
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Term Loan B1 (EURIBOR + 3.43%) due 2029
|
€ | 900.0 | € | 900.0 | € | 900.0 | ||||||||||||||
| €100.0 million Revolving Facility (EURIBOR + 2.68%) due 2027 | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Total Senior Credit Facilities
|
900.0 | 900.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Deferred financing costs and discounts, net | (2.5) | (2.6) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total carrying amount of third-party debt | 897.5 | 897.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (2.5) | (16.4) | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net carrying amount of third-party debt | € | 895.0 | € | 881.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| September 30, | June 30, | ||||||||||
| 2026 | 2025 | ||||||||||
|
in millions
|
|||||||||||
| Total third-party debt | € | 900.0 | € | 900.0 | |||||||
| Credit Facility Excluded Amount | (50.0) | (50.0) | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party gross debt | 850.0 | 850.0 | |||||||||
| Cash and cash equivalents | (2.5) | (16.4) | |||||||||
| Total covenant amount of third-party net debt | € | 847.5 | € | 833.6 | |||||||
| Net Total Debt to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 5.64x | ||||
| Net Total Debt (excluding Credit Facility Excluded Amount) to Annualized Adjusted EBITDA | 5.97x | ||||