09/04/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 09/04/2026 08:44
|
Barings
Corporate Investors
|
|||||
|
Report for the
Six Months Ended June 30, 2026.
|
|||||
|
Barings Corporate Investors
c/o Barings LLC
300 S Tryon St., Suite 2500
Charlotte, NC 28202
1-866-399-1516
|
|||||
|
June 30, 2026(1)(2)
|
March 31, 2026(1)(2)
|
% Change | |||||||||||||||
| Quarterly Dividend per share |
$ 0.40(3)
|
$ 0.40(3)
|
- | % | |||||||||||||
|
Net Investment Income(4)
|
$ | 6,259,187 | $ | 6,152,365 | 1.7 | % | |||||||||||
| Net Assets | $ | 355,480,521 | $ | 343,480,208 | 3.5 | % | |||||||||||
|
Net Assets per share(5)
|
$ | 17.27 | $ | 16.71 | 3.4 | % | |||||||||||
| Share Price | $ | 17.56 | $ | 17.24 | 1.9 | % | |||||||||||
| Dividend Yield at Share Price | 9.1 | % | 9.3 | % | (2.2) | % | |||||||||||
| (Discount) / Premium | 1.7 | % | 3.2 | % | |||||||||||||
|
Average Annual Returns June 30, 2026
|
1 Year | 5 Year | 10 Year | ||||||||
| Barings Corporate Investors | -11.87 | % | 11.67 | % | 7.98 | % | |||||
| Bloomberg Barclays U.S. Corporate High Yield Index | 5.91 | % | 4.17 | % | 5.81 | % | |||||
| Assets: | |||||
|
Investments (See Consolidated Schedule of Investments) |
|||||
|
Corporate restricted securities - private placement investments at fair value
|
$ | 339,436,927 | |||
|
(Cost - $ 348,765,582)
|
|||||
|
Corporate restricted securities - rule 144A securities at fair value
|
58,864,294 | ||||
|
(Cost - $ 18,727,921)
|
|||||
|
Corporate public securities at fair value
|
15,939,107 | ||||
|
(Cost - $ 16,673,965)
|
|||||
|
Total investments (Cost - $ 384,167,468)
|
414,240,328 | ||||
| Cash | 12,242,882 | ||||
|
Foreign currencies (Cost - $ 14,921)
|
13,297 | ||||
| Dividend and interest receivable | 5,065,941 | ||||
| Receivable for investments sold | 1,369,456 | ||||
|
Deferred financing fees
|
118,319 | ||||
|
Deferred tax asset
|
26,974 | ||||
| Other assets | 282,124 | ||||
| Total assets | 433,359,321 | ||||
| Liabilities: | |||||
| Note payable | 30,000,000 | ||||
| Loan payable (net of deferred financing fees of $251,272) | 44,748,728 | ||||
| Payable for investments purchased | 1,262,201 | ||||
| Investment advisory fee payable | 1,110,877 | ||||
| Interest payable | 386,626 | ||||
| Accrued expenses | 370,368 | ||||
| Total liabilities | 77,878,800 | ||||
| Commitments and Contingencies (See Note 7) | |||||
| Total net assets | $ | 355,480,521 | |||
| Net Assets: | |||||
|
Common shares, par value $1.00 per share
|
$ | 20,587,045 | |||
| Additional paid-in capital | 281,135,623 | ||||
| Total distributable earnings | 53,757,853 | ||||
| Total net assets | $ | 355,480,521 | |||
|
Common shares issued and outstanding (28,054,782 authorized)
|
20,587,045 | ||||
| Net asset value per share | $ | 17.27 | |||
| Investment Income: | |||||
| Interest | $ | 17,130,282 | |||
|
Dividends
|
110,270 | ||||
| Other | 112,725 | ||||
| Total investment income | 17,353,277 | ||||
| Expenses: | |||||
| Investment advisory fees | 2,184,253 | ||||
| Interest and other financing fees | 2,034,815 | ||||
| Professional fees | 276,121 | ||||
| Trustees' fees and expenses | 243,600 | ||||
| Reports to shareholders | 138,000 | ||||
| Custodian fees | 16,800 | ||||
| Other | 47,937 | ||||
| Total expenses | 4,941,526 | ||||
| Investment income - net | 12,411,751 | ||||
| Income tax, including excise tax benefit | 200 | ||||
| Net investment income after taxes | 12,411,551 | ||||
| Net realized and unrealized gain on investments and foreign currency: | |||||
| Net realized loss on investments before taxes | (2,405,395) | ||||
| Income tax expense | (14,898) | ||||
| Net realized loss on investments after taxes | (2,420,293) | ||||
| Net increase in unrealized appreciation of investments before taxes | 11,138,611 | ||||
| Net decrease in unrealized depreciation of foreign currency translation before taxes | (466) | ||||
| Deferred income tax benefit (expense) | 174,886 | ||||
| Net increase in unrealized appreciation of investments and foreign currency transactions after taxes | 11,313,031 | ||||
| Net gain on investments and foreign currency | 8,892,738 | ||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations | $ | 21,304,289 | |||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations | $ | 21,304,289 | |||
| Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash used in operating activities: | |||||
| Purchases of investments | (69,963,815) | ||||
| Proceeds from sale and maturities of investments | 55,585,540 | ||||
| Effect of exchange rate changes on cash | 466 | ||||
| Net increase in unrealized appreciation on investments before taxes | (11,138,611) | ||||
| Net realized loss on investments before taxes | 2,405,395 | ||||
| Payment-in-kind interest | (1,470,649) | ||||
| Amortization and accretion | (657,638) | ||||
| Amortization of deferred financing fees | 79,367 | ||||
| Changes in operating assets and liabilities: | |||||
| Decrease in dividend and interest receivable | 200,928 | ||||
| Increase in deferred tax asset | (26,974) | ||||
| Increase in other assets | (18,639) | ||||
| Increase in investment advisory fee payable | 44,324 | ||||
| Decrease in interest payable | (10,286) | ||||
| Increase in accrued expenses | 22,656 | ||||
| Decrease in deferred tax liability | (147,912) | ||||
| Decrease in tax payable | (710,000) | ||||
| Net cash used in operating activities | $ | (4,501,559) | |||
| Cash flows from financing activities | |||||
| Proceeds from credit facility | $ | 1,000,000 | |||
| Repayments under credit facility | (1,000,000) | ||||
| Cash dividends paid from net investment income | (16,432,624) | ||||
| Receipts for shares issued on reinvestment of dividends | 1,101,715 | ||||
| Financing fees paid | (35,791) | ||||
| Net cash used in financing activities | $ | (15,366,700) | |||
| Net change in cash & foreign currencies | $ | (19,868,259) | |||
| Cash & foreign currencies - beginning of year | 32,124,904 | ||||
| Effects of foreign currency exchange rate changes on cash | (466) | ||||
| Cash & foreign currencies - end of year | $ | 12,256,179 | |||
| Supplemental disclosure of cash flow information | |||||
| Income tax paid (including excise tax) | $ | 725,098 | |||
| Interest paid | 2,045,101 | ||||
|
For the
six months ended
06/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
For the
year ended 12/31/2025 |
||||||||||
| Increase / (decrease) in net assets: | |||||||||||
| Operations: | |||||||||||
| Investment income - net | $ | 12,411,551 | $ | 27,329,542 | |||||||
| Net realized gain / (loss) on investments and foreign currency after taxes | (2,420,293) | (1,862,981) | |||||||||
| Net change in unrealized appreciation / (depreciation) of investments and foreign currency after taxes | 11,313,031 | 2,592,728 | |||||||||
| Net increase in net assets resulting from operations | 21,304,289 | 28,059,289 | |||||||||
| Increase from common shares issued on reinvestment of dividends | |||||||||||
| Common shares issued | 1,101,715 | 2,450,915 | |||||||||
| (Number of shares issued: 2026 - 61,238; 2025 - 121,603) | |||||||||||
| Dividends to shareholders from: | |||||||||||
| Net investment income | (8,222,301) | (32,776,490) | |||||||||
| Total increase / (decrease) in net assets | 14,183,703 | (2,266,286) | |||||||||
| Net assets, beginning of period/year | 341,296,818 | 343,563,104 | |||||||||
| (Number of shares outstanding: 12/31/25 - 20,525,807; 12/31/24 - 20,404,204) | |||||||||||
|
Net assets, end of period/year
|
$ | 355,480,521 | $ | 341,296,818 | |||||||
| (Number of shares outstanding: 06/30/26 - 20,587,045; 12/31/25 - 20,525,807) | |||||||||||
|
For the six months ended
06/30/2026 (Unaudited) |
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 |
2024
|
2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net asset value: Beginning of period / year | $ | 16.63 | $ | 16.84 | $ | 16.77 | $ | 16.37 | $ | 16.68 | $ | 15.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net investment income (a) | 0.61 | 1.33 | 1.71 | 1.61 | 1.03 | 0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net realized and unrealized gain / (loss) on investments | 0.43 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.21 | (0.32) | 1.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total from investment operations | 1.04 | 1.37 | 1.75 | 1.82 | 0.71 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends from net investment income to common shareholders | (0.40) | (1.60) | (1.69) | (1.42) | (0.88) | (0.96) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dividends from realized gain on investments to common shareholders | - | - | - | - | (0.14) | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Increase from dividends reinvested | 0.00 (b) | 0.02 | 0.01 | - | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total dividends | (0.40) | (1.58) | (1.68) | (1.42) | (1.02) | (0.96) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net asset value: End of period / year | $ | 17.27 | $ | 16.63 | $ | 16.84 | $ | 16.77 | $ | 16.37 | $ | 16.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Per share market value: End of period / year | $ | 17.56 | $ | 18.15 | $ | 20.38 | $ | 18.43 | $ | 13.96 | $ | 15.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total investment return | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net asset value (c) | 6.24 | % | 8.47 | % | 10.73 | % | 11.62 | % | 4.34 | % | 17.57 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Market value (c) | (0.91 | %) | (3.56 | %) | 20.99 | % | 43.84 | % | (5.66 | %) | 29.13 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Net assets (in millions): End of period / year | $ | 355.48 | $ | 341.30 | $ | 343.56 | $ | 339.83 | $ | 331.64 | $ | 338.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of total expenses to average net assets (d) | 2.86% (e) | 2.71 | % | 2.60 | % | 2.57 | % | 2.33 | % | 2.78 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of operating expenses to average net assets | 1.68% (e) | 1.65 | % | 1.65 | % | 1.65 | % | 1.58 | % | 1.61 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of interest expense to average net assets | 1.17% (e) | 0.74 | % | 0.51 | % | 0.61 | % | 0.51 | % | 0.33 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of income tax expense to average net assets | 0.01% (e) | 0.32 | % | 0.44 | % | 0.31 | % | 0.24 | % | 0.84 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ratio of net investment income to average net assets | 7.16% (e) | 7.86 | % | 9.99 | % | 9.56 | % | 6.17 | % | 5.84 | % | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Portfolio turnover | 14 | % | 31 | % | 31 | % | 12 | % | 12 | % | 45 | % | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|
For the six months ended 06/30/2026
(Unaudited) |
For the years ended December 31, | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Senior borrowings:
|
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total principal amount (in millions) | $ | 75 | $ | 75 | $ | 46 | $ | 43 | $ | 46 | $ | 38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Asset coverage per $1,000 of indebtedness * | $ | 5,740 | $ | 5,568 | $ | 8,469 | $ | 8,996 | $ | 8,210 | $ | 9,896 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ABC Legal Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading national provider of Service of Process ("SOP") solutions, enabling the formal delivery of legal documents required to initiate litigation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.91% Term Loan due 08/13/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 995,225 | 08/13/25 | $ | 623,180 | $ | 624,813 | ||||||||||||||||
| Accelevation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A vertically integrated designer, producer and installer of customized data center facility solutions and services, predominately in the U.S market. The Company's revenue streams consist of design and installation of customized electrical, power solutions, air flow containment, and layout of critical infrastructure systems at data centers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.62% Senior Term Loan due 01/02/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 579,605 | 01/02/25 | 417,859 | 415,114 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Accredited Labs | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Offers calibration services for manufacturing and other types of equipment, in addition to product sales and rentals, repair services and other services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.39% Term Loan due 10/18/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,463,091 | 10/20/25 | 261,645 | 262,973 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Accurus Aerospace | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A supplier of highly engineered metallic parts, kits and assemblies, and processing services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.57% Term Loan due 04/05/2028 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,445,899 | 04/05/22 | 1,396,836 | 1,400,321 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 1,222 shs. | 04/25/25 | 1,222 | 1,063 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 17,505 uts. | 12/01/22 | 17,505 | 15,229 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,415,563 | 1,416,613 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Advantage Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of enterprise resource planning (ERP) software built for advertising and marketing agencies. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) (F) | 1,556 uts. | 10/01/21 | 50,720 | 42,553 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) (F) | 401 uts. | 10/01/21 | 13,103 | 10,975 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (F) | 1,556 uts. | 10/01/21 | 1,630 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (F) | 401 uts. | 10/01/21 | 420 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 65,873 | 53,528 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aero Accessories | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A fuel system, hydraulic, pneumatic and power generation system aftermarket services provider. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Incremental Term Loan due 11/01/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 4,109,555 | * | 4,066,303 | 4,068,460 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Senior Term Loan due 11/01/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 811,045 | 02/15/24 | 394,085 | 393,973 | ||||||||||||||||||
| * 02/15/24, 11/01/24 and 11/08/24. | 4,460,388 | 4,462,433 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| American Roller Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of aftermarket surface treatment services for rollers used in industrial manufacturing processes. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 11/25/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,916,316 | 05/01/26 | 1,394,130 | 1,394,828 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Senior Term Loan due 11/25/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,550,740 | 11/25/25 | 1,064,303 | 1,059,875 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 32,944 shs. | * | 32,944 | 33,274 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 01/25/25 and 05/01/26. | 2,491,377 | 2,487,977 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Americo Chemical Products | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of customized specialty chemical solutions and services for pretreatment of metal surfaces and related applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.89% Incremental Term Loan due 04/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 1,253,481 | 11/17/25 | $ | 1,240,623 | $ | 1,241,072 | ||||||||||||||||
| 8.89% Term Loan due 04/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,030,104 | 04/28/23 | 768,422 | 770,347 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.89% Senior Term Loan due 04/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 523,061 | 12/10/24 | 518,001 | 517,883 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 46,734 uts. | 04/28/23 | 46,734 | 54,679 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,573,780 | 2,583,981 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Application Bootcamp LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Offers comprehensive educational counseling services, including personalized college admissions counseling, essay guidance, and standardized test tutoring. The Company primarily targets high school students, but also serves college students / graduates and middle school students. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 04/21/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,457,447 | 04/21/25 | 1,686,235 | 1,716,191 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 04/11/2030 | $ | 115,839 | 04/21/25 | 115,839 | 117,229 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 330,969 shs. | 04/21/25 | 330,969 | 423,641 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,133,043 | 2,257,061 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Applied Aerospace Structures Corp. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of specialized large-scale composite and metal-bonded structures for platforms in the aircraft, space, and land/sea end markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 11/29/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,319,438 | 12/01/22 | 1,803,343 | 1,808,118 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.47% Incremental Term Loan due 11/29/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 288,964 | 03/02/26 | 286,210 | 288,964 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Common Unit (B) | 18 uts. | 12/01/22 | 18,000 | 166,926 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,107,553 | 2,264,008 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Argus Logistics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An asset-light provider of managed transportation services, acting as a fully outsourced supply chain management provider to mid-sized shippers on a longer-term, contracted basis. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.43% Term Loan due 12/19/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,446,038 | 12/01/25 | 1,111,912 | 1,134,207 | ||||||||||||||||||
| ASC Communications, LLC (Becker's Healthcare) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An operator of trade shows and controlled circulation publications targeting the healthcare market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Senior Term Loan due 07/17/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 2,580,456 | 08/29/25 | 2,566,727 | 2,566,522 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 07/17/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 442,295 | 07/15/22 | 394,994 | 394,578 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 1,070 uts. | 07/15/22 | 22,442 | 40,397 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,984,163 | 3,001,497 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Aurora Parts & Accessories LLC (d.b.a Hoosier) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A distributor of aftermarket over-the-road semi-trailer parts and accessories sold to customers across North America. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 425 shs. | 08/17/15 | 424,875 | 424,875 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 425 shs. | 08/17/15 | 425 | 156,553 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 425,300 | 581,428 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Automated Financial Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of loan management software for large and mid-sized banks, as well as other financial customers across the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 10/24/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,837,877 | 10/24/25 | 814,662 | 818,561 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| BBB Industries LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A supplier of remanufactured and new parts to the North American automotive aftermarket. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.76% Second Lien Term Loan due 07/25/2030 (SOFR + 9.000%) | $ | 909,091 | 07/25/22 | $ | 890,601 | $ | 831,818 | ||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 91 uts. | 07/25/22 | 91,000 | 81,769 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 981,601 | 913,587 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Becklar | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of event monitoring and emergency response solutions for critical use cases including commercial and residential fire and security, video surveillance, remote guarding, personal health & safety, and workforce safety. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.36% Senior Term Loan due 12/06/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,063,263 | 12/06/24 | 1,827,171 | 1,831,253 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 12/06/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 325,526 | 03/20/26 | 322,465 | 322,563 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2,149,636 | 2,153,816 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Best Lawyers (Azalea Investment Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global digital media company that provides ranking and marketing services to the legal community. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.00% Term Loan due 11/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 2,423,963 | 11/30/21 | 2,188,177 | 2,199,604 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12.00% HoldCo PIK Note due 05/30/2028 | $ | 1,010,469 | 11/30/21 | 1,007,028 | 1,010,469 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 89,744 uts. | 11/30/21 | 89,744 | 158,846 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,284,949 | 3,368,919 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bishop Street Underwriter | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A Managing General Agent insurance buy and build platform with specialty insurance lines including surety, rep and warranty, tax, professional indemnity, specialty auto, sports, and aviation, among others. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.64% Term Loan due 07/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,160,029 | 07/31/25 | 1,243,426 | 1,243,305 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 49,603 shs. | 07/31/25 | 75,396 | 71,428 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,318,822 | 1,314,733 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bitly | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of URL shortening and link management solutions for both enterprise and self-serve customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.18% Senior Term Loan due 11/14/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,491,580 | 11/14/25 | 3,328,238 | 3,331,921 | ||||||||||||||||||
| BKF Engineers | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of civil engineering, land surveying, and land planning services for government agencies, institutions, devlopers, design professionals, contractors, school district and corporations throughout the west coast. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 08/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 2,714,813 | * | 1,546,019 | 1,549,366 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 115,884 uts. | 08/23/24 | 115,884 | 139,061 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 08/23/24 and 03/31/26 | 1,661,903 | 1,688,427 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Bridger Aerospace | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of comprehensive solutions to combat wildfires in the United States including fire suppression, air attack and unmanned aircraft systems. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Series C Convertible Preferred Equity (7.00% PIK) | 365 shs. | 07/18/22 | 465,220 | 424,079 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| BrightSign | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of digital signage hardware and software solutions, serving a variety of end markets, including retail, restaurants, government, sports, and entertainment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.99% Term Loan due 10/13/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 3,259,639 | * | $ | 2,972,098 | $ | 2,931,504 | ||||||||||||||||
| 8.89% Term Loan due 10/13/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 591,697 | 05/08/26 | 583,361 | 582,822 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 232,701 uts. | 10/14/21 | 232,701 | 311,819 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 10/14/21, 04/03/25 and 04/08/26 | 3,788,160 | 3,826,145 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Brown Machine LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of thermoforming equipment used in the production of plastic packaging containers within the food and beverage industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.13% Term Loan due 10/04/2026 (SOFR + 6.250%) | $ | 1,562,456 | 10/03/18 | 1,562,236 | 1,417,148 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Buske Logistics Inc | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of value-added warehousing and logistics services specializing in storage, handling, packaging, inspection, kitting, and component sequencing. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.66% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,018,713 | 10/31/25 | 689,827 | 690,938 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cadence, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service contract manufacturer ("CMO") and supplier of advanced products, technologies, and services to medical device, life science, and industrial companies. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.31% First Lien Term Loan due 05/21/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 2,581,166 | 05/21/18 | 2,577,141 | 2,581,166 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.91% Incremental Term Loan due 05/21/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 900,285 | 09/28/23 | 895,023 | 900,285 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3,472,164 | 3,481,451 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| CAi Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A vendor of mission-critical, production-oriented software to niche manufacturing and distribution sectors. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.40% Term Loan due 08/09/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,000,000 | 08/07/25 | 1,439,717 | 1,433,154 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A commercial laundry leasing company for multi-unit housing and universities. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 09/30/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 3,457,607 | 09/30/24 | 3,044,637 | 3,081,357 | ||||||||||||||||||
| California Custom Fruits & Flavors | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Develops and manufactures value-added, custom-formulated processed fruit and flavor bases for various customers across the Private Label, Branded, Direct Grocery, and Food-Service channels. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.64% Term Loan due 02/26/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 903,053 | 02/26/24 | 645,479 | 652,507 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 25 uts. | 02/26/24 | 25,000 | 28,626 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 670,479 | 681,133 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cascade Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A residential services platform that provides HVAC repair and replacement work for single-family homes in southern geographies. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.67% Term Loan due 10/04/2029 (SOFR + 6.000%) (G) | $ | 1,961,535 | 10/04/23 | $ | 1,881,974 | $ | 1,753,632 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9.68% Term Loan due 10/04/2029 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 1,141,750 | 07/01/25 | 1,128,642 | 1,051,552 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3,010,616 | 2,805,184 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cash Flow Management | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A software provider that integrates core banking systems with branch technology and creates modern retail banking experiences for financial institutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.91% Term Loan due 12/28/2029 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 2,541,190 | 12/28/21 | 2,361,456 | 2,353,483 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 24,016 uts. | 07/22/22 | 25,331 | 25,457 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,386,787 | 2,378,940 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| CEC Entertainment Inc | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Develops, operates and franchises family dining and entertainment centers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.73% Term Loan due 09/26/2030 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 686,957 | 9/26/2025 | 678,221 | 678,232 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Cloudbreak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A language translation and interpretation services provider to approximately 970 hospitals and outpatient clinics across the U.S. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Incremental Term Loan due 03/15/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 2,422,173 | 08/19/24 | 2,404,503 | 2,262,310 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 03/15/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,326,614 | 03/15/24 | 1,990,755 | 1,869,734 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) (F) | 98 uts. | 03/15/24 | 97,500 | 99,463 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class B (B) (F) (I) | 98 uts. | 03/15/24 | - | 43,274 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4,492,758 | 4,274,781 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| CloudOne Digital Corp | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A scaled multi-cloud platform for web developers, SMBs, and enterprises. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.41% Term Loan due 08/05/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,991,805 | 06/02/25 | 1,609,682 | 1,613,501 | ||||||||||||||||||
| CloudWave | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of managed cloud hosting and IT services for hospitals. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 07/29/2027 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 3,209,274 | 01/29/21 | 3,199,310 | 3,209,274 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 112,903 uts. | 01/29/21 | 112,903 | 340,968 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,312,213 | 3,550,242 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coduet Royalty Holdings, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A special purpose vehicle whose primary assets are comprised of royalty rights on two pharmaceuticals developed by Coherus Biosciences. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| SPV Common Equity (F) | 580,688 uts. | 05/07/24 | 183,846 | 220,662 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cogency Global | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of statutory representation and compliance services for corporate and professional services clients. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.18% Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 2,167,320 | 02/14/22 | $ | 1,990,969 | $ | 1,992,262 | ||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Incremental Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 1,338,249 | 09/13/23 | 1,325,977 | 1,332,227 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Incremental Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 206,409 | 12/30/22 | 204,450 | 205,481 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 51,264 | 01/02/25 | 51,039 | 51,033 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 66 shs. | 02/14/22 | 72,216 | 164,672 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,644,651 | 3,745,675 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cognito Forms | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An online workflow automation and form builder platform allowing users to create, manage, and automate their data collection processes, offering features like drag-and-drop form fields, templates, AI form generation, and integrations into various applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.93% Term Loan due 05/02/2031 (SOFR + 6.250%) (G) | $ | 3,237,260 | 05/02/25 | 2,999,838 | 3,045,480 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 2,397 shs. | 05/02/25 | 239,700 | 251,301 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,239,538 | 3,296,781 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Coherus Biosciences | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A commercial-stage biopharmaceutical company focused on the research, development, and commercialization of innovative cancer treatments and the commercialization of its portfolio of approved biosimilars. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.73% Term Loan due 05/08/2029 (SOFR + 8.000%) | $ | 598,648 | 05/08/24 | 588,406 | 588,411 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Coker | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of consulting advisory services to healthcare organizations with the goal of enabling client transformation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Senior Term Loan due 03/20/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,630,073 | 03/20/25 | 2,266,071 | 2,269,093 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Command Alkon | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A vertical-market software and technology provider to the heavy building materials industry delivering purpose-built, mission critical products that serve as the core operating & production systems for ready-mix concrete producers, asphalt producers, and aggregate suppliers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit B (B) (I) | 13,449 uts. | 04/23/20 | - | 65,633 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Compass Precision | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of custom metal precision components. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% (1.00% PIK) Senior Subordinated Note due 04/19/2028 | $ | 2,737,380 | 04/15/22 | 2,733,861 | 2,737,380 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 322,599 uts. | 04/19/22 | 875,000 | 2,751,771 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,608,861 | 5,489,151 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Comply365 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of proprietary enterprise SaaS and mobile solutions for content management and document distribution in highly regulated industries, including Aviation and Rail. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.01% Term Loan due 12/21/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,399,248 | 04/19/22 | 1,308,324 | 1,314,282 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Concept Machine Tool Sales, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service distributor of high-end machine tools and metrology equipment, exclusively representing a variety of global manufacturers in the Upper Midwest. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.07% (0.25% PIK) Term Loan due 02/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 1,189,829 | 01/30/20 | $ | 1,189,821 | $ | 1,045,859 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9.08% (0.25% PIK) Incremental Term Loan due 02/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 158,222 | 09/14/23 | 157,681 | 139,078 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 3,497 uts. | * | 140,032 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 01/30/20, 03/05/21 and 09/14/23. | 1,487,534 | 1,184,937 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| CTS Engines | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of maintenance, repair and overhaul services within the aerospace & defense market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.83% Term Loan due 12/26/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 4,685,177 | * | 4,194,205 | 4,178,190 | ||||||||||||||||||
| *12/23/20 ,12/07/23 and 03/02/26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dane Street LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A national provider of independent medical examinations and peer review services across workers compensation, disability, auto, and group health for third-party administrators, insurance carriers, employer health plans, and law firms. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.24% Term Loan due 03/28/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,422,109 | 2/2/26 | 830,863 | 831,598 | ||||||||||||||||||
| DataServ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A managed IT services provider serving Ohio's state, local, and education ("SLED") market (79% of FY21 Revenue), as well as small and medium-sized businesses ("SMB", 8%) and enterprise clients (13%). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 35,092 shs. | * | 38,476 | 47,374 | |||||||||||||||||||
| *11/02/22 & 06/10/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Decks Direct | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An eCommerce direct-to-consumer seller of specialty residential decking products in the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 23 shs. | 03/18/25 | 26,907 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 4,483 shs. | 12/29/21 | 190,909 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) | 1,019 uts. | 04/29/24 | 47,094 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 264,910 | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| DistroKid (IVP XII DKCo-Invest,LP) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A subscription-based music distribution platform that allows artists to easily distribute, promote, and monetize their music across digital service providers, such as Spotify and Apple Music. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.92% Senior Term Loan due 10/01/2029 (SOFR + 4.250%) | $ | 4,136,125 | 10/01/21 | 4,136,125 | 4,136,124 | ||||||||||||||||||
| LP Unit (B) (F) | 148,791 uts. | 09/29/21 | 148,936 | 200,868 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4,285,061 | 4,336,992 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Diversified Packaging | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of pre-press products and services to the packaging industry, serving customers in the upper Midwest U.S. The Company operates under two divisions: plate manufacturing and material distribution. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% (1.50% PIK) Second Lien Term Loan due 06/27/2029 | $ | 2,096,693 | * | 2,069,644 | 2,061,679 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 5,538 uts. | 06/27/24 | 553,800 | 1,100,068 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 06/27/24 ,01/01/25 and 12/01/25. | 2,623,444 | 3,161,747 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Door & Window Guard Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of modular, high-grade steel guards (or "panels") used to cover door and window openings on vacant residential, commercial, and government buildings. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.98% Term Loan due 03/28/2031 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 1,066,270 | 03/28/25 | $ | 834,238 | $ | 839,460 | ||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 42 shs. | 03/28/25 | 41,640 | 55,536 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 875,878 | 894,996 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dwyer Instruments, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of precision measurement and control products for use with solids, liquids and gases. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 07/20/2029 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 3,363,354 | 07/21/21 | 3,336,264 | 3,363,354 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Echo Logistics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of tech-enabled freight brokerage across various modes including Truckload, Less-than-Truckload, Parcel, and Intermodal, as well as managed (contracted) transportation services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 93 uts. | 11/22/21 | 92,920 | 168,974 | |||||||||||||||||||
| EFC International | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A St. Louis-based global distributor (40% of revenue ex-US) of branded, highly engineered fasteners and specialty components. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13.50% (2.50% PIK) Term Loan due 02/28/2030 | $ | 2,092,265 | 03/01/23 | 2,067,680 | 2,069,250 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 410 uts. | 03/01/23 | 576,923 | 528,951 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,644,603 | 2,598,201 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| EFI Productivity Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of ERP software solutions purpose-built for the print and packaging industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.72% Incremental Term Loan due 05/23/2030 (SOFR + 5.050%) | $ | 1,431,600 | 05/23/24 | 1,415,569 | 1,410,126 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.72% Term Loan due 05/23/2030 (SOFR + 5.050%) (G) | $ | 391,361 | 12/30/21 | 244,596 | 241,776 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1,660,165 | 1,651,902 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Electric Equipment and Engineering | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Engineers and manufactures alternating current and direct current electrical power distribution products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.50% (3.00% PIK) Senior Term Loan due 12/02/2030 | $ | 1,771,945 | 12/02/24 | 1,746,621 | 1,741,644 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 1,031,250 shs. | 12/02/24 | 1,031,250 | 1,959,375 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,777,871 | 3,701,019 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Elite Sportswear Holding, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of gymnastics, competitive cheerleading and swimwear apparel in the U.S. and internationally. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 2,471,843 uts. | 10/14/16 | 324,074 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| ENTACT Environmental Services, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of environmental remediation and geotechnical services for blue-chip companies with regulatory-driven liability enforcement needs. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.23% Term Loan due 01/31/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 1,634,928 | 12/15/20 | 1,633,327 | 1,634,928 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9.23% Incremental Term Loan due 01/31/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 283,128 | 9/1/2023 | 282,660 | 283,128 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1,915,987 | 1,918,056 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ethos Risk Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of tech-enabled claims investigation and medical management services across a variety of insurance markets for insurance carriers, self-insured employers and third-party administrators. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.39% Term Loan due 01/30/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 612,889 | 01/02/26 | $ | 492,530 | $ | 493,051 | ||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 11,760 shs. | 01/02/26 | 11,760 | 10,702 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 504,290 | 503,753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Expert Institute Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A healthcare-focused outsourced B2B legal services provider that connects plaintiff attorney law firms with high-quality expert witnesses, offers medical record review from in-house medical professionals, provides background checks on allied and opposing witnesses, and utilizes AI-enabled diligence solutions to enable more efficient case outcomes. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.99% Senior Term Loan due 03/04/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 807,118 | 03/04/25 | 309,094 | 315,635 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Five Star Holding, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A fully integrated platform of specialty packaging brands that manufactures flexible packaging solutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.92% Second Lien Term Loan due 05/05/2030 (SOFR + 7.250%) | $ | 952,381 | 04/27/22 | 943,249 | 952,381 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Common Unit (B) (F) | 67 uts. | 05/24/22 | 67,263 | 50,075 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,010,512 | 1,002,456 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Follett School Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of software for K-12 school libraries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 08/29/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,860,622 | 04/21/25 | 3,801,446 | 3,801,445 | ||||||||||||||||||
| LP Interest (B) (F) | 1,787 uts. | 08/30/21 | 17,865 | 21,992 | |||||||||||||||||||
| LP Units (B) (F) | 406 uts. | 08/30/21 | 4,063 | 5,002 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,823,374 | 3,828,439 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Forge | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of financial services to personal injury law firms and their clients (i.e., the plaintiffs). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 01/31/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,921,494 | 01/30/26 | 689,846 | 691,394 | ||||||||||||||||||
| FragilePAK | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of third-party logistics services focused on the full delivery life-cycle for big and bulky products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.63% Term Loan due 05/26/2028 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 2,078,125 | 05/28/21 | 2,066,062 | 2,078,125 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 219 uts. | 05/21/21 | 218,750 | 157,693 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,284,812 | 2,235,818 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Franklin Energy | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An industry-leading provider of demand-side management ("DSM") services to utilities and municipalities across the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.91% Senior Term Loan due 08/01/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,588,996 | 08/01/25 | 1,443,677 | 1,403,496 | ||||||||||||||||||
| GCDL Holdings LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full service dental lab offering removable, crown and bridge, implants, orthodontics and sleep appliances in-house. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.73% Term Loan due 08/21/2030 (SOFR + 6.000%) (G) | $ | 2,520,946 | 07/01/24 | 2,116,792 | 2,142,567 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Class A-1 Units (B) (F) | 851,351 uts. | 08/21/24 | 851,351 | 1,072,703 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,968,143 | 3,215,270 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| GME Supply | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A tech-enabled specialty distributor of fall protection, rigging materials, workwear, and industrial gear and tools to technicians and contractors working in the telecom, utility, aerial construction, renewable energy and other industrial markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.98% Term Loan due 09/09/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 2,781,869 | 09/09/25 | $ | 2,371,971 | $ | 2,376,748 | ||||||||||||||||
| Goodyear Chemical | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A producer of synthetic rubber primarily for the tire, consumer, packaging, and industrial products industries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.41% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 1,959,325 | 10/31/25 | 1,924,485 | 1,924,449 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Guardian Fire Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of fire safety services including testing & inspection/monitoring, service & repair, replacement & upgrade, and installation of fire protection equipment such as sprinkler systems, alarms, and suppression systems. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.98% Senior Term Loan due 12/01/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 1,538,990 | 12/01/25 | 719,748 | 721,396 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 100,487 shs. | 12/01/25 | 100,487 | 124,604 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 820,235 | 846,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Handi Quilter Holding Company (Premier Needle Arts) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of long-arm quilting machines and related components for the consumer quilting market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Preferred (B) | 754 uts. | * | 754,061 | 174,057 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Common Class A (B) (I) | 7,541 uts. | * | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/19/14 and 04/29/16. | 754,061 | 174,057 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| HaystackID | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of eDiscovery, advisory, and review services that help 500+ corporations (58% of revenue) and law firms (42%) manage complex, data intensive investigations and litigation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 01/31/2028 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,093,274 | 01/31/25 | 1,593,346 | 1,593,309 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Heartland Veterinary Partners | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A veterinary support organization that provides a comprehensive set of general veterinary services as well as ancillary services such as boarding and grooming. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% Opco PIK Note due 12/10/2028 | $ | 5,776,513 | 11/17/21 | 5,746,880 | 5,510,792 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Heavy Construction Systems Specialists Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of construction management software focused on the heavy civil contractor market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 11/16/2028 (SOFR + 4.750%) | $ | 1,043,125 | 04/08/26 | 1,043,125 | 1,043,125 | ||||||||||||||||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A technology-enabled distributor of consumable medical products to plasma collection centers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Senior Term Loan due 08/31/2029 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,346,799 | 08/31/23 | 2,424,779 | 2,461,498 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 23,529 uts. | 08/31/23 | 23,529 | 36,235 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,448,308 | 2,497,733 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Home Care Assistance, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of private pay non-medical home care assistance services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.63% Term Loan due 09/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 1,757,803 | 03/30/21 | $ | 1,723,506 | $ | 1,464,250 | ||||||||||||||||
| HTI Technology & Industries Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and manufacturer of powered motion solutions to industrial customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 12.41% Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 8.500%) (G) | $ | 1,395,434 | 07/27/22 | 1,108,619 | 1,095,116 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12.43% Incremental Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 8.500%) | $ | 489,965 | 02/15/23 | 489,524 | 485,066 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12.41% Incremental Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 8.500%) | $ | 124,959 | 04/01/26 | 123,881 | 123,709 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1,722,024 | 1,703,891 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ice House America | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer and operator of automated ice and water vending units with an installed base of 4,200+ units in service (including Company-owned fleet of 165 units) primarily located in the Southeastern United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.67% Term Loan due 01/12/2030 (SOFR + 6.000%) (G) | $ | 2,337,230 | 02/12/24 | 1,954,373 | 1,909,514 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 1,157 uts. | 01/12/24 | 115,677 | 77,920 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,070,050 | 1,987,434 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Illumifin | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of third-party administrator ("TPA") services and software for life and annuity insurance providers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.93% Incremental Term Loan due 09/08/2027 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 870,648 | 04/05/22 | 866,885 | 824,503 | ||||||||||||||||||
| IMS Legal Strategies | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of expert witness and litigation support services to law firms and corporate customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.37% Term Loan due 04/01/2033 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,446,112 | 04/01/26 | 1,713,596 | 1,712,725 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 66 shs. | 03/11/26 | 66,000 | 66,136 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,779,596 | 1,778,861 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Innovia Medical | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of single-use surgical products (e.g., blades & knives, vent and fluid tubes, wipes, etc.) for ear, nose, & throat (ENT), ophthalmic (i.e., eye procedures), and other general surgical applications, as well as sterile processing systems used to store and transport surgical instruments. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 06/30/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 986,208 | 06/30/25 | 924,843 | 926,926 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 79 uts. | 06/30/25 | 10,618 | 8,804 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 935,461 | 935,730 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Kanawha Scales and Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service provider of weighing and automated industrial control solutions, including service & calibration, MRO equipment, integrated engineered solutions, and data collection systems. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.91% Term Loan due 11/12/2032 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 1,995,763 | 11/12/25 | 955,235 | 957,623 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of home inspection and ancillary residential services intended to simplify home ownership at every stage of the journey. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.14% Term Loan due 09/30/2031 (SOFR + 6.500%) (G) | $ | 3,213,161 | 09/02/25 | $ | 2,062,554 | $ | 2,070,583 | ||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) | 277 shs. | 09/02/25 | 277,200 | 297,741 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 280,000 shs. | 09/02/25 | 2,800 | 50,400 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,342,554 | 2,418,724 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| LeadsOnline | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A nationwide provider of data, technology and intelligence tools used by law enforcement agencies, investigators, and businesses. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 02/07/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,363,341 | 02/07/22 | 2,888,011 | 2,892,338 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 14,305 uts. | 02/07/22 | 14,816 | 31,041 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,902,827 | 2,923,379 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Learfield Communications | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leader in the college sports marketing industry connecting brands with sports fans through multimedia rights for numerous universities, conferences, and arena properties. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 06/24/2033 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,000,000 | 06/01/26 | 1,511,732 | 1,511,677 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading distributor of 3rd party locks and related hardware (e.g., safes, high-security cabinets, and locksmith tools) serving various commercial & industrial end markets including financial services, education, automotive, data centers, and others. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Senior Term Loan due 09/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,449,174 | 01/31/24 | 1,096,120 | 1,098,959 | ||||||||||||||||||
| LYNX Franchising | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global franchisor of B2B services including commercial janitorial services, shared office space solutions, and textile and electronics restoration services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.63% Term Loan due 12/23/2026 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 4,752,919 | * | 4,745,063 | 4,716,796 | ||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/22/2020 and 09/09/2021 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Magnolia Wash Holdings (Express Wash Acquisition Company, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An express car wash consolidator primarily in the Southeastern US. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.92% Term Loan due 04/10/2031 (SOFR + 6.250%) (G) | $ | 859,718 | 04/10/25 | 804,646 | 756,464 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Main Line Commercial Pools | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of pool installations, renovations, and water management services to municipal, university/school, and commercial customers across the northeastern United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.93% Term Loan due 04/06/2033 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 2,529,162 | 04/06/26 | 1,005,011 | 1,003,948 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Media Recovery, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global manufacturer and developer of shock, temperature, vibration, and other condition indicators and monitors for in-transit and storage applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Senior Term Loan due 09/30/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 2,538,715 | 09/30/24 | 1,923,981 | 1,950,942 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Merchant Industry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A merchant acquirer providing payment processing and other value-added services to SMB merchants. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 09/19/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,263,431 | 09/19/25 | $ | 858,211 | $ | 860,199 | ||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 26,464 shs. | 09/19/25 | 26,464 | 25,255 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 884,675 | 885,454 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Metallizing Service Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of customized protective coatings for high-speed, rotational engine equipment primarily within commercial and military aerospace applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.45% Term Loan due 04/09/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,788,037 | 04/10/26 | $ | 1,583,157 | $ | 1,582,113 | ||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 42,990 shs. | 04/10/26 | 42,990 | 42,990 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,626,147 | 1,625,103 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Midwest Products and Engineering, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An outsourced designer, developer, and manufacturer of complex electromechanical medical systems ("EMS"), serving blue-chip andemerging OEMs. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 04/08/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 593,676 | 04/01/26 | 405,420 | 405,174 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Milestone Chassis Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A full-service transportation equipment leasing and management company, specializing in domestic and marine chassis. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.14% Second Lien Term Loan due 01/14/2033 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 1,731,602 | 01/14/26 | 1,699,245 | 1,699,567 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Mission Microwave | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of high-performance solid-state power amplifiers and block upconverters to support ground-based, maritime, airborne, and space-based satellite communication applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.98% Senior Term Loan due 03/01/2030 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,400,520 | 03/01/24 | 1,228,824 | 1,245,932 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 614 uts. | 03/01/24 | 61,400 | 60,454 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,290,224 | 1,306,386 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Mobile Pro Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of creative mobile surveillance systems for real-time monitoring in nearly any environment. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.00% PIK Second Lien Term Loan due 06/23/2027 | $ | 1,216,926 | 06/24/22 | 1,213,894 | 1,216,926 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 8,235 shs. | 06/27/22 | 823,529 | 1,443,399 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,037,423 | 2,660,325 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Momentum Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading value-added distributor of design-focused textiles and wallcoverings to hospitality, workplace, healthcare, and other commercial end markets (no residential exposure). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.23% Term Loan due 03/28/2029 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 1,328,344 | * | 1,208,359 | 1,207,346 | ||||||||||||||||||
| * 03/28/25 and 10/14/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| MSI Express | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A contract manufacturer and packager of shelf-stable food and beverages for major consumer packaged goods. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 03/24/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,462,756 | 03/24/25 | 1,083,134 | 1,046,581 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Music Reports, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An administrator of comprehensive offering of rights and royalties solutions for music and cue sheet copyrights to music and entertainment customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.82% Incremental Term Loan due 08/25/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 1,630,439 | 11/05/21 | $ | 1,629,419 | $ | 1,604,352 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9.82% Term Loan due 08/25/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 1,141,668 | 08/25/20 | 1,140,953 | 1,123,401 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2,770,372 | 2,727,753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nationwide Legal | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of end-to-end services that streamline litigation workflows. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 04/30/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 2,000,000 | 05/26/26 | 1,049,009 | 1,048,702 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A third-party administrator of employee-directed healthcare benefits. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 12/31/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,500,000 | 12/31/25 | 2,896,895 | 2,900,354 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Net at Work | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An SMB-focused IT service provider specializing in software sales, implementation, managed services and hosting services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.41% Term Loan due 09/13/2029 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 3,386,813 | 09/13/23 | 2,618,096 | 2,657,490 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 66,152 uts. | 09/13/23 | 66,152 | 93,274 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,684,248 | 2,750,764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Netrix | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| US-based managed services provider focused on capabilities across security, cloud, and digital workplace. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.14% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 3,485,074 | 10/31/25 | 2,923,836 | 2,747,270 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Newforma | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leader in Project Information Management software for the construction industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.23% Term Loan due 04/02/2029 (SOFR + 6.500%) (G) | $ | 1,816,990 | 03/31/23 | 1,734,325 | 1,615,759 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 203,181 uts. | 08/15/23 | 209,327 | 36,573 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,943,652 | 1,652,332 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Northstar Recycling | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A managed service provider for waste and recycling services, primarily targeting food and beverage end markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.13% Senior Term Loan due 12/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.400%) (G) | $ | 3,254,392 | * | 2,793,749 | 2,823,477 | ||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/02/24 and 09/02/25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Omega Holdings | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A distributor of aftermarket automotive air conditioning products. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.81% Senior Term Loan due 03/30/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,248,445 | 03/31/22 | 1,081,619 | 1,090,667 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A regional provider of automotive reconditioning services including detailing, refinishing, paintless dent repair, and other "make-ready" services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Term Loan due 11/04/2031 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,360,348 | 11/04/25 | $ | 1,374,857 | $ | 1,379,348 | ||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 51 shs. | 11/04/25 | 50,753 | 53,775 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,425,610 | 1,433,123 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ORS Nasco | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading industrial maintenance, repair, and operations ("MRO") product wholesale distributor. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.48% Term Loan due 08/07/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,337,178 | 06/13/25 | 1,183,709 | 1,187,028 | ||||||||||||||||||
| PANOS Brands LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A marketer and distributor of branded consumer foods in the specialty, natural, better-for-you, "free from" healthy and gluten-free categories. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock Class A (B) | 772,121 shs. | * | 772,121 | 718,073 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 01/29/16 and 02/17/17. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Parkview Dental Partners | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A dental service organization focused in the southwest Florida market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.78% Term Loan due 10/20/2029 (SOFR + 8.300%) | $ | 1,248,639 | 10/02/23 | 1,234,915 | 1,246,142 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 61,982 uts. | 10/20/23 | 622,140 | 488,078 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,857,055 | 1,734,220 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pearl Holding Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A managing general agent that originates, underwrites, and administers non-standard auto insurance policies for carriers in Florida. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.94% (4.00% PIK) First Lien Term Loan due 06/22/2028 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 4,061,542 | 12/22/21 | 4,020,776 | 3,655,388 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (I) | 18 shs. | 04/21/26 | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 4,020,776 | 3,655,388 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Pegasus Transtech Corporation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of end-to-end document, driver and logistics management solutions, which enable its customers (carriers, brokers, and drivers) to operate more efficiently, reduce manual overhead, enhance compliance, and shorten cash conversion cycles. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.64% Term Loan due 11/17/2026 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 3,391,138 | * | 3,387,067 | 3,347,054 | ||||||||||||||||||
| * 11/17/17 and 10/01/20. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Polara (VSC Polara LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of pedestrian traffic management and safety systems, including accessible pedestrian signals, "push to walk" buttons, and related "traffic" control units. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.38% Term Loan due 12/03/2027 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,787,199 | 12/03/21 | 1,272,584 | 1,281,276 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 2,963 uts. | 12/03/21 | 296,343 | 775,171 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,568,927 | 2,056,447 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Polytex Holdings LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of water based inks and related products serving primarily the wall covering market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 2.50% (2.500% PIK) Senior Subordinated Note due 12/31/2027 (D) | $ | 4,943,488 | 07/31/14 | $ | 2,159,212 | $ | 1,572,029 | ||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 300,485 uts. | 07/31/14 | 300,485 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class F (B) | 75,022 uts. | * | 50,322 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 09/28/17 and 02/15/18. | 2,510,019 | 1,572,029 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pro Vision | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading mobile video technology solutions provider, including vehicle video recording systems, body-worn cameras, data management and cloud based storage solutions for commercial, transit, and public safety organizations. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 7.89% Term Loan due 09/23/2030 (SOFR + 4.250%) (G) | $ | 1,864,318 | 09/02/24 | 1,487,444 | 1,499,290 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 451 uts. | 09/23/24 | 45,156 | 63,237 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,532,600 | 1,562,527 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Proceed (fka Counsel Press) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A national provider of tech-enabled litigation support services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 03/31/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,073,778 | 03/11/26 | 2,148,116 | 2,152,894 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Process Insights Acquisition, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and assembler of highly engineered, mission critical instruments and sensors that provide compositional analyses to measure contaminants and impurities within gases and liquids. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.92% (4.600% PIK) Term Loan due 07/18/2029 (SOFR + 6.250%) (G) | $ | 1,575,971 | 07/18/23 | 1,436,971 | 1,209,397 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 7 shs. | 05/28/26 | 3,977 | 3,976 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 66 uts. | 07/18/23 | 66,000 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,506,948 | 1,213,373 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ProcessBarron (Process Equipment, Inc. / PB Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Specializes in the design, manufacturing, installation, maintenance and repair of parts and equipment for blue chip industrial customers in the Southern US. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.24% Term Loan due 03/06/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 1,386,679 | 03/06/19 | 1,383,837 | 1,386,679 | ||||||||||||||||||
| ProfitOptics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A software development and consulting company that delivers solutions via its proprietary software development platform, Catalyst. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.75% Incremental Term Loan due 03/15/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 1,320,923 | 09/02/25 | 1,313,031 | 1,313,393 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.74% Term Loan due 03/15/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,861,012 | 03/01/22 | 1,258,523 | 1,258,102 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 03/15/2029 | $ | 64,516 | 03/01/22 | 64,516 | 62,452 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 193,548 uts. | 03/15/22 | 129,032 | 358,065 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,765,102 | 2,992,012 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Project Halo | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A two-sided platform that provides a cloud-based compliance reporting software to fire departments, water municipalities, and state building departments, which is used by authorities having jurisdictions to ensure commercial properties within its jurisdiction maintain compliance with fire codes and annual / semi-annual inspection requirements for fire alarms, sprinklers, fire extinguishers, etc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.65% Senior Term Loan due 02/06/2032 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,994,970 | 02/06/25 | $ | 1,562,415 | $ | 1,569,002 | ||||||||||||||||
| Randy's Worldwide | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and distributor of automotive aftermarket parts serving the repair/replacement, off-road and racing/performance segments. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.64% First Lien Term Loan due 11/01/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 474,804 | 11/01/22 | 426,643 | 429,536 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.64% Term Loan due 11/01/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 1,114,887 | 12/18/25 | 212,920 | 213,389 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Class A (B) | 133 uts. | 12/01/22 | 13,300 | 16,319 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 652,863 | 659,244 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| RapidAir | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An assetโlight manufacturer of branded compressed air products, including fittings, accessories, aluminum piping, filtration, and other adjacent products/services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.44% Senior Term Loan due 10/15/2030 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,126,999 | 10/15/24 | 605,974 | 610,733 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 61 uts. | 10/15/24 | 61,000 | 60,663 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 666,974 | 671,396 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Real Chemistry | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading pure-play, tech-enabled analytical marketing agency in the U.S primarily serving the pharmaceutical and healthcare industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 04/12/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,000,000 | 04/11/25 | 753,166 | 746,758 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Recovery Point Systems, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of IT infrastructure, colocation and cloud based resiliency services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.58% Term Loan due 02/14/2028 (SOFR + 5.750%) | $ | 2,660,264 | 08/12/20 | 2,653,901 | 2,660,264 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 44,803 uts. | 03/05/21 | 44,803 | 26,882 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,698,704 | 2,687,146 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Renovation Brands (Renovation Parent Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A portfolio of seven proprietary brands that sell various home improvement products primarily through the e-Commerce channel. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.76% Term Loan due 11/15/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 1,859,223 | 11/15/21 | 1,848,586 | 1,859,223 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 80,957 uts. | 09/29/17 | 80,957 | 91,482 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,929,543 | 1,950,705 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rightsline Software | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Provides rights & royalties management software for rights acquirers and distributors across the media & entertainment (58% of revenue), consumer (15%), publishing (14%), and five other end markets (12%). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.14% Term Loan due 06/10/2032 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 4,700,000 | 06/10/26 | 2,706,519 | 2,705,956 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| RKD Group | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of marketing and fundraising services to non-profit organizations ("NPOs") in the U.S. RKD provides a full suite of services including strategic planning, content creation/design, campaign execution, as well as data analytics to improve donor segmentation and provide strategic insights to inform future campaigns. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.89% Term Loan due 05/19/2031 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 3,478,615 | 05/19/25 | $ | 2,798,951 | $ | 2,805,932 | ||||||||||||||||
| RoadOne IntermodaLogistics | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of intermodal logistics and solutions including drayage (moving containers at port/rail locations), dedicated trucking services, warehousing, storage, and transloading (unloading, storing, and repackaging freight), among other services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.41% Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 6.750%) (G) | $ | 1,292,791 | 12/30/22 | 1,252,928 | 1,204,919 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Rock Labor | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of live entertainment event labor in the United States. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.16% Term Loan due 09/14/2029 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 820,846 | 09/14/23 | 687,606 | 700,751 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 25,455 uts. | 09/14/23 | 136,294 | 115,057 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 823,900 | 815,808 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| ROI Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Call center outsourcing and end user engagement services provider. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.98% Term Loan due 10/03/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 2,922,783 | 10/03/24 | 2,098,571 | 1,889,243 | ||||||||||||||||||
| RPX Corp | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of subscription services that help member companies mitigate the risk of patent disputes and reduce the cost of patent litigation. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.14% Term Loan due 08/02/2030 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 4,932,561 | 08/02/24 | 4,378,087 | 4,379,152 | ||||||||||||||||||
| SafeEdge Solutions | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Designs, installs, services, and monitors security and fire & life safety systems including access controls, fire alarms/doors, and video surveillance for commercial and institutional customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.36% Term Loan due 05/07/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 2,598,515 | 05/08/26 | 1,867,400 | 1,866,760 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Safety Products Holdings, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of highly engineered safety cutting tools. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 12/16/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 4,479,026 | * | 4,466,465 | 4,479,025 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 60 shs. | 12/16/20 | 60,667 | 96,089 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 12/15/20 and 07/24/24. | 4,527,132 | 4,575,114 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Sandvine Corporation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of active network intelligence solutions. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Class A Units (B) (I) | 1,397 uts. | 06/28/24 | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Class C Units (B) (I) | 63,636 uts. | 06/28/24 | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sara Lee Frozen Foods | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of frozen bakery products, desserts and sweet baked goods. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.81% First Lien Term Loan due 07/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 3,568,239 | 07/30/18 | $ | 3,489,220 | $ | 3,450,487 | ||||||||||||||||
| SBP Holding LP | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A specialty product distribution platform which provides mission-critical products, services, and technical expertise across industrial rubber and fluid power segments. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.64% Term Loan due 03/27/2028 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 3,949,015 | 03/27/23 | 2,388,924 | 2,416,750 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Scaled Agile, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of training and certifications for IT professionals focused on software development. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.28% (3.75% PIK) Term Loan due 12/15/2028 (SOFR + 5.500%) (D) | $ | 3,057,990 | 12/16/21 | 3,037,385 | 1,327,168 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Screenvision Media | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| One of two leading cinema advertising networks in the US, offering advertising solutions to national and local brands across an exclusive in-cinema network. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% First Lien Term Loan due 04/25/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 987,900 | 04/25/25 | 867,897 | 867,857 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 12.17% Second Lien Term Loan due 04/25/2030 (SOFR + 8.500%) | $ | 885,484 | 04/25/25 | 858,459 | 858,388 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1,726,356 | 1,726,245 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SEKO Worldwide, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A third-party logistics provider of ground, ocean, air and home delivery forwarding services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 13.67% PIK Term Loan due 05/27/2030 (SOFR + 10.000%) | $ | 1,216,870 | 11/27/24 | 1,213,408 | 876,635 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14.17% (9.50% PIK) Term Loan due 11/27/2029 (SOFR + 10.500%) (G) | $ | 116,851 | 11/10/25 | 107,812 | 107,812 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 373 shs. | 11/27/24 | 1,639,660 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,960,880 | 984,447 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Smartling, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider in SaaS-based translation management systems and related translation services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 10/22/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,494,339 | 10/24/25 | 2,327,017 | 2,332,527 | ||||||||||||||||||
| smartShift Technologies | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of technology-enabled services for the SAP ERP ecosystem. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.69% Term Loan due 09/01/2029 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 3,047,375 | 09/01/23 | 2,658,467 | 2,698,688 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Series A Preferred Stock (B) | 58 shs. | 09/01/23 | 58,000 | 118,619 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,716,467 | 2,817,307 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sonicwall | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of network security (i.e. firewall products) primarily focused on the SMB market. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.23% Incremental Term Loan due 04/26/2030 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 1,914,906 | 06/13/25 | 1,890,226 | 734,041 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9.23% Term Loan due 04/26/2030 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 347,908 | 06/30/26 | 329,976 | 344,429 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2,220,202 | 1,078,470 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| SPATCO Energy Solutions, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of mission-critical services to maintain, test, inspect, certify, and install fueling station infrastructure. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.67% Term Loan due 07/23/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 3,378,793 | 07/23/24 | $ | 2,742,156 | $ | 2,689,886 | ||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 100,043 uts. | * | 100,321 | 87,038 | |||||||||||||||||||
| *07/23/24, 06/30/25 and 02/13/26 | 2,842,477 | 2,776,924 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| SRS Acquiom | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading tech-enabled platform providing end-to-end transaction services to clients engaged in the M&A and private credit markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.38% Term Loan due 01/14/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,421,516 | 01/14/26 | 1,152,824 | 1,153,866 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Stackline | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An e-commerce data company that tracks products sold through online retailers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 11.38% Senior PIK Note due 07/30/2028 (SOFR + 7.750%) | $ | 5,714,449 | 07/01/21 | 5,694,167 | 5,714,448 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) | 2,720 shs. | 07/30/21 | 85,374 | 133,552 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 5,779,541 | 5,848,000 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Standard Elevator Systems | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A scaled manufacturer of elevator components combining four elevator companies, Standard Elevator Systems, EMI Porta, Texacone, and ZZIPCO. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.14% Term Loan due 12/02/2029 (SOFR + 5.500%) (G) | $ | 1,296,706 | 04/04/24 | 1,127,376 | 1,127,375 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 1,457,085 shs. | 04/04/24 | 727,426 | 713,972 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) (F) | 562,435 shs. | 04/04/24 | 562,435 | 573,684 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,417,237 | 2,415,031 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stratus Unlimited | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A nationwide provider of brand implementation services, including exterior and interior signage, refresh and remodel, and facility maintenance and repair. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.26% Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 1,811,309 | 06/30/21 | 1,804,911 | 1,695,385 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9.01% Incremental Term Loan due 06/30/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 851,331 | 06/10/24 | 847,862 | 793,441 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 149 uts. | 06/30/21 | 149,332 | 86,910 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2,802,105 | 2,575,736 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| SVI International, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A supplier of aftermarket repair parts and accessories for automotive lifts, automotive shop equipment, and other specialty equipment (hospital bed lifts, boat lifts, etc.). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 623,762 uts. | 03/04/24 | 623,762 | 1,066,633 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Swoop | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Swoop is a provider of marketing data and engagement technology to the biopharma industry. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.23% Term Loan due 04/12/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,000,000 | 04/11/25 | 754,700 | 757,576 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Tank Holding | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of proprietary rotational molded polyethylene and steel storage tanks and containers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.49% Term Loan due 03/31/2028 (SOFR + 5.750%) (G) | $ | 1,914,636 | 03/31/22 | $ | 1,792,961 | $ | 1,766,957 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9.74% Incremental Term Loan due 03/31/2028 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 441,666 | 05/22/23 | 436,892 | 418,257 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2,229,853 | 2,185,214 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| TAPCO Buyer LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading manufacturer, distributor, service provider and software provider of intelligent transportations safety systems in North America. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Term Loan due 11/15/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 4,624,033 | 11/15/24 | 3,065,243 | 3,068,208 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 47 shs. | * | 50,501 | 60,847 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 11/15/24 and 08/20/25 | 3,115,744 | 3,129,055 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Team Air (Swifty Holdings LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading HVAC wholesale distributor headquartered in Nashville, Tennessee. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 05/25/2028 (D) | $ | 2,268,235 | 05/01/23 | 2,252,295 | 2,057,290 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 05/25/2028 (D) | $ | 441,046 | 08/01/24 | 436,894 | 400,028 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 14.00% Senior Subordinated Note due 05/25/2028 (D) | $ | 134,414 | 12/02/24 | 133,037 | 121,913 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 1,808,241 uts. | * | 1,829,395 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (F) | 514,523 shs. | 12/04/24 | 480,621 | 169,510 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 05/25/23 and 08/30/24. | 5,132,242 | 2,748,741 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A distributor of mission critical, engineered equipment, replacement parts and services in the industrial and municipal end-markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.63% Senior Term Loan due 12/20/2027 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 4,000,502 | 12/20/21 | 3,322,904 | 3,310,171 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.63% Term Loan due 12/20/2027 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 932,021 | 01/02/25 | 568,202 | 568,143 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 3,891,106 | 3,878,314 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Terrybear | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A designer and wholesaler of cremation urns and memorial products for people and pets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 10.00% (4.00% PIK) Term Loan due 04/29/2028 (D) | $ | 2,098,145 | 04/01/22 | 2,080,736 | 1,164,471 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 170,513 uts. | 04/29/22 | 1,671,026 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,751,762 | 1,164,471 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Caprock Group (aka TA/TCG Holdings, LLC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A wealth manager focused on ultra-high-net-worth individuals, who have $25-30 million of investable assets on average. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Senior Term Loan due 12/22/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 2,462,684 | 05/21/25 | 1,468,066 | 1,469,569 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.14% Term Loan due 12/22/2028 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,071,253 | 12/22/21 | 673,160 | 672,604 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2,141,226 | 2,142,173 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An insurance brokerage platform that offers insurance and benefits programs to middle-market companies throughout the Eastern seaboard. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.39% Term Loan due 10/31/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,605,591 | 10/31/24 | 1,394,363 | 1,399,369 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| The Octave Music Group, Inc. (fka TouchTunes) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A global provider of digital music and media and introduced the play-for-play digital jukebox in 1998. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 51,282 uts. | 04/01/22 | $ | 51,282 | $ | 121,026 | |||||||||||||||||
| Thibaut | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading designer and supplier of premium branded wallpaper, fabrics, rugs and other design items targeted towards luxury interior designers focused on residential homes. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.64% Term Loan due 05/12/2033 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,000,000 | 05/12/26 | 1,616,962 | 1,616,571 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Tipco Technologies | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A fluid solution supplier for industrial, hydraulic and high-purity applications. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.98% Term Loan due 12/03/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,192,312 | 09/03/24 | 1,117,097 | 1,117,781 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.98% Incremental Term Loan due 12/03/2029 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 229,875 | 09/02/25 | 112,576 | 112,666 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 1,229,673 | 1,230,447 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Trident Technologies | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of turnkey marine vessel systems and solutions for government and commercial new ship construction as well as repair, refurbishment, and retrofit markets worldwide. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.33% (2.00% PIK) Term Loan due 02/26/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 3,529,520 | 02/26/21 | 3,445,279 | 3,035,387 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of technology consulting services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.81% Term Loan due 03/02/2028 (SOFR + 6.000%) | $ | 3,228,493 | 07/30/21 | 3,218,852 | 3,173,609 | ||||||||||||||||||
| UHY LLP | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A top 30 US CPA firm providing tax, audit and consulting advisory services primarily to middle market customers. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.42% Term Loan due 11/21/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 4,042,235 | 11/22/24 | 3,034,254 | 3,065,392 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Unosquare | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of outsourced digital engineering and software development services for the banking, financial services, insurance, life sciences, and high-tech industries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.39% Term Loan due 06/02/2031 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,235,868 | 06/02/25 | 720,413 | 672,588 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 31,314 uts. | 06/02/25 | 31,314 | 17,223 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 751,727 | 689,811 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| U.S. Legal Support, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of court reporting, record retrieval and other legal supplemental services. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.06% Term Loan due 06/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 4,135,256 | 11/30/18 | 4,130,342 | 4,112,098 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9.31% Term Loan due 06/01/2027 (SOFR + 5.500%) | $ | 774,776 | 10/10/24 | 771,983 | 770,437 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 4,902,325 | 4,882,535 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| VB Spine | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A producer of implants and various devices used in fusion and non-fusion spinal surguries. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% Secured Term Loan due 04/01/2030 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 3,275,751 | 04/01/25 | $ | 3,181,744 | $ | 3,177,479 | ||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock (B) (I) | 53,737 shs. | 03/31/25 | - | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,181,744 | 3,177,479 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Vesta Foodservice | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A specialty foodservice distributor on the West Coast with a focus on fresh produce, dairy, grocery/other and value-added produce. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.19% Term Loan due 04/01/2033 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,157,422 | 03/31/26 | 2,201,870 | 2,203,272 | ||||||||||||||||||
| VitalSource | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of digital fulfillment software for the higher education sector. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Term Loan due 06/03/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) | $ | 3,121,562 | 06/01/21 | 3,094,376 | 3,103,144 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.16% Incremental Term Loan due 06/03/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 214,688 | 04/21/25 | 149,338 | 149,716 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 3,837 uts. | 06/01/21 | 38,367 | 138,543 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,282,081 | 3,391,403 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Warner Pacific Insurance Services | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A wholesale insurance broker focused on employee benefits. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.76% Term Loan due 12/27/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 2,709,448 | 08/01/23 | 1,855,971 | 1,872,965 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8.83% Senior Term Loan due 12/27/2027 (SOFR + 5.000%) | $ | 328,978 | 12/27/21 | 326,914 | 328,978 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2,182,885 | 2,201,943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Westminster Acquisition LLC | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A manufacturer of premium, all-natural oyster cracker products sold under the Westminster and Olde Cape Cod brands. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 751,212 uts. | 08/03/15 | 751,212 | - | |||||||||||||||||||
| Whitcraft Holdings, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading supplier of highly engineered components for commercial and military aircraft engines. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.73% First Term Loan due 09/30/2031 (SOFR + 5.000%) (G) | $ | 3,389,394 | * | 2,537,031 | 2,570,537 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Partnership (B) | 8,412 uts. | 02/15/23 | 84,116 | 203,561 | |||||||||||||||||||
| * 02/15/23 and 09/30/25 | 2,621,147 | 2,774,098 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Wilson Language Training | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A leading provider of supplemental literacy curriculum and professional development products for the K-12 market, with a particular emphasis on early reading (K-3). | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.43% Term Loan due 04/19/2032 (SOFR + 4.750%) (G) | $ | 1,250,271 | 04/17/25 | 982,920 | 867,078 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Principal Amount, Shares, Units or Ownership Percentage |
Acquisition Date |
Cost | Fair Value | |||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments - 95.49%: (C) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Woodland Foods, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of specialty dry ingredients such as herbs & spices, rice & grains, mushrooms & truffles, chilies, and other ingredients to customers within the industrial, foodservice, and retail end-markets. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9.06% Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 2,762,633 | 12/01/21 | $ | 2,528,685 | $ | 2,524,511 | ||||||||||||||||
| 9.06% Senior Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 498,365 | 03/05/25 | 493,582 | 494,528 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9.06% Incremental Term Loan due 12/29/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) | $ | 186,769 | 04/09/24 | 184,983 | 185,331 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) (F) | 303 uts. | 09/29/17 | 303,379 | 357,897 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit Preferred (B) (F) | 66 uts. | 04/09/24 | 104,305 | 121,191 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock (B) (F) | 21 shs. | 03/05/25 | 35,718 | 35,687 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 3,650,652 | 3,719,145 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| World 50, Inc. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| A provider of exclusive peer-to-peer networks for C-suite executives at leading corporations. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.17% Term Loan due 03/22/2030 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 3,413,204 | 03/22/24 | 3,200,528 | 3,242,877 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Worldwide Electric Corporation | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| Develops, produces, and distributes electric motors, gear reducers, motor controls, generators, and frequency converters. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.98% Term Loan due 10/03/2028 (SOFR + 5.250%) (G) | $ | 1,938,199 | 10/03/22 | 1,671,530 | 1,681,999 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Ziyad | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| An end-to-end importer, brand manager, value-added processor, and distributor of Middle Eastern and Mediterranean foods. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| 8.18% First Term Loan due 12/20/2032 (SOFR + 4.500%) (G) | $ | 1,662,955 | 12/19/25 | 1,120,253 | 1,121,986 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Limited Liability Company Unit (B) | 69 uts. | 12/19/25 | 69,000 | 56,563 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 1,189,253 | 1,178,549 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Private Placement Investments (E) | $ | 348,765,582 | $ | 339,436,927 | |||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities - 112.05%: (A) |
Interest Rate |
Maturity Date |
Principal Amount |
Cost |
Market Value |
||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Rule 144A Securities - 16.56%: (H) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds - 7.90% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 10.000 | 04/15/2032 | $ | 1,000,000 | $ | 1,028,418 | $ | 1,012,836 | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Cable & Wireless Comm Limited | 9.000 | 01/15/2033 | 1,000,000 | 1,035,338 | 1,009,955 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Citrix | 6.625 | 08/15/2033 | 4,000,000 | 3,965,425 | 3,467,966 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| CSC Holdings LLC | 5.000 | 11/15/2031 | 1,250,000 | 1,112,053 | 290,625 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Digicel | 8.625 | 08/01/2032 | 644,000 | 664,088 | 663,723 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| LBM | 9.500 | 06/15/2031 | 453,000 | 450,932 | 401,680 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico (J) | 6.750 | 10/15/2027 | 745,000 | 718,260 | 424,558 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Novolex Holdings, Inc | 8.750 | 04/15/2030 | 1,000,000 | 991,836 | 986,408 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Staples | 10.750 | 09/01/2029 | 1,500,000 | 1,469,601 | 1,430,922 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Terrier Media Buyer, Inc. | 8.875 | 12/15/2027 | 825,000 | 814,420 | 603,828 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Wilsonart | 11.000 | 08/15/2032 | 1,250,000 | 1,235,670 | 1,012,674 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Zayo Group | 9.250 | 03/09/2030 | 590,152 | 578,107 | 589,414 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Bonds | 14,064,148 | 11,894,589 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock - 13.21% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Madison Air Solutions Corporation (B) (K) | 1,416,884 shs | 4,663,773 | 46,969,705 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| TherOX, Inc. (B) | 103 shs | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Touchstone Health Partnership (B) | 1,168 shs | - | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Common Stock | 4,663,773 | 46,969,705 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Rule 144A Securities | $ | 18,727,921 | $ | 58,864,294 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Restricted Securities | $ | 367,493,503 | $ | 398,301,221 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities - 4.48%: (A) |
LIBOR Spread |
Interest Rate |
Maturity Date |
Principal Amount |
Cost |
Market Value |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans - 3.50% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| AL GCX Fund VII | 2.250 | 5.863 | 12/17/2032 | $ | 1,231,481 | $ | 1,228,621 | $ | 1,231,038 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 6.250 | 9.894 | 10/08/2030 | 3,239,328 | 3,179,886 | 3,137,581 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| BMC Software | 5.750 | 9.413 | 07/30/2032 | 2,000,000 | 1,980,835 | 1,706,660 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Cornerstone OnDemand | 3.750 | 7.508 | 10/16/2028 | 1,892,077 | 1,654,493 | 1,196,739 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fidelis (C) | 4.750 | 8.425 | 08/21/2031 | 1,970,000 | 1,962,568 | 1,962,514 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Imperial Dade | 3.500 | 7.144 | 12/29/2032 | 1,072,169 | 1,060,328 | 1,057,877 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OneSky Flight, LLC | 2.750 | 6.387 | 02/17/2033 | 1,153,846 | 1,148,362 | 1,156,373 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Prince | 5.500 | 9.149 | 04/30/2030 | - | (71,718) | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Versant Media Group | 3.500 | 7.232 | 01/30/2031 | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 | 1,001,790 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Bank Loans | 13,143,375 | 12,450,572 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds - 0.98% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | - | 6.250 | 09/15/2033 | 1,000,000 | 992,923 | 971,167 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| OneMain Finance Corp | - | 6.750 | 09/15/2033 | 601,000 | 601,000 | 594,952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Perrigo | - | 6.125 | 09/30/2032 | 1,008,000 | 981,410 | 962,747 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Sabre Global | - | 11.125 | 06/15/2029 | 1,000,000 | 955,257 | 959,240 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Bonds | 3,530,590 | 3,488,106 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Common Stock - 0.00% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Chase Packaging Corporation (B) | 9,541 shs | - | 429 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Common Stock | - | 429 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Corporate Public Securities | $ | 16,673,965 | $ | 15,939,107 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Investments | 116.53 | % | $ | 384,167,468 | $ | 414,240,328 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Other Assets | 5.38 | 19,118,993 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Liabilities | (21.91) | (77,878,800) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Total Net Assets | 100.00 | % | $ | 355,480,521 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| United States of America | 99.5 | % | |||
| Individually less than 1% | 0.5 | % | |||
| 100.0 | % | ||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| AEROSPACE & DEFENSE - 5.88% | |||||
| Accurus Aerospace | $ | 1,416,613 | |||
| Applied Aerospace Structures Corp. | 2,264,008 | ||||
| Bridger Aerospace | 424,079 | ||||
| Compass Precision | 5,489,151 | ||||
| CTS Engines | 4,178,190 | ||||
| Mission Microwave | 1,306,386 | ||||
| Trident Technologies | 3,035,387 | ||||
| Whitcraft Holdings, Inc. | 2,774,098 | ||||
| 20,887,912 | |||||
| AIRLINES - 1.63% | |||||
| Aero Accessories | 4,462,433 | ||||
| Echo Logistics | 168,974 | ||||
| OneSky Flight, LLC | 1,156,373 | ||||
| 5,787,780 | |||||
| AUTOMOTIVE - 3.13% | |||||
| Aurora Parts & Accessories LLC (d.b.a Hoosier) | 581,428 | ||||
| BBB Industries LLC | 913,587 | ||||
| EFC International | 2,598,201 | ||||
| Omega Holdings | 1,090,667 | ||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | 1,433,123 | ||||
| Randy's Worldwide | 659,244 | ||||
| SPATCO Energy Solutions, LLC | 2,776,924 | ||||
| SVI International, Inc. | 1,066,633 | ||||
| 11,119,807 | |||||
| BROKERAGE, ASSET MANAGERS & EXCHANGES - 1.00% | |||||
| The Caprock Group (aka TA/TCG Holdings, LLC) | 2,142,173 | ||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | 1,399,369 | ||||
| 3,541,542 | |||||
| BUILDING MATERIALS - 0.71% | |||||
| LBM | 401,680 | ||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | 1,098,959 | ||||
| Wilsonart | 1,012,674 | ||||
| 2,513,313 | |||||
| CABLE & SATELLITE - 0.48% | |||||
| CSC Holdings LLC | 290,625 | ||||
| Liberty Cablevision of Puerto Rico | 424,558 | ||||
| Versant Media Group | 1,001,790 | ||||
| 1,716,973 | |||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| CAPITAL GOODS - 1.13% | |||||
| GME Supply | $ | 2,376,748 | |||
| Metallizing Service Company | 1,625,103 | ||||
| 4,001,851 | |||||
| CHEMICALS - 1.71% | |||||
| Americo Chemical Products | 2,583,981 | ||||
| Goodyear Chemical | 1,924,449 | ||||
| Polytex Holdings LLC | 1,572,029 | ||||
| 6,080,459 | |||||
| CONSUMER CYCLICAL SERVICES - 5.66% | |||||
| CEC Entertainment Inc | 678,232 | ||||
| Expert Institute Group | 315,635 | ||||
| LYNX Franchising | 4,716,796 | ||||
| Magnolia Wash Holdings (Express Wash Acquisition Company, LLC) | 756,464 | ||||
| Main Line Commercial Pools | 1,003,948 | ||||
| Mobile Pro Systems | 2,660,325 | ||||
| ROI Solutions | 1,889,243 | ||||
| Staples | 1,430,922 | ||||
| Swoop | 757,576 | ||||
| Team Air (Swifty Holdings LLC) | 2,748,741 | ||||
| Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | 3,173,609 | ||||
| 20,131,491 | |||||
| CONSUMER INDUSTRIAL - 0.88% | |||||
| Tapco Buyer LLC | 3,129,055 | ||||
| CONSUMER NON-CYCLICAL - 0.57% | |||||
| Midwest Products and Engineering, LLC | 405,174 | ||||
| Thibaut | 1,616,571 | ||||
| 2,021,745 | |||||
| CONSUMER PRODUCTS - 1.75% | |||||
| Handi Quilter Holding Company (Premier Needle Arts) | 174,057 | ||||
| Ice House America | 1,987,434 | ||||
| Perrigo | 962,747 | ||||
| Renovation Brands (Renovation Parent Holdings, LLC) | 1,950,705 | ||||
| Terrybear | 1,164,471 | ||||
| 6,239,414 | |||||
| CORPORATE INDUSTRIAL - 0.27% | |||||
| Sabre Global | 959,240 | ||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| DIVERSIFIED MANUFACTURING - 3.99% | |||||
| Accelevation | $ | 415,114 | |||
| HTI Technology & Industries Inc. | 1,703,891 | ||||
| Process Insights Acquisition, Inc. | 1,213,373 | ||||
| Safety Products Holdings, Inc. | 4,575,114 | ||||
| Standard Elevator Systems | 2,415,031 | ||||
| Tank Holding | 2,185,214 | ||||
| Worldwide Electric Corporation | 1,681,999 | ||||
| 14,189,736 | |||||
| ELECTRIC - 3.09% | |||||
| Cascade Services | 2,805,184 | ||||
| Dwyer Instruments, Inc. | 3,363,354 | ||||
| Franklin Energy | 1,403,496 | ||||
| Pro Vision | 1,562,527 | ||||
| SafeEdge Solutions | 1,866,760 | ||||
| 11,001,321 | |||||
| ENVIRONMENTAL - 1.33% | |||||
| ENTACT Environmental Services, Inc. | 1,918,056 | ||||
| Northstar Recycling | 2,823,477 | ||||
| 4,741,533 | |||||
| FINANCIAL COMPANIES - 0.36% | |||||
| Forge | 691,394 | ||||
| OneMain Finance Corp | 594,952 | ||||
| 1,286,346 | |||||
| FINANCIAL OTHER - 3.62% | |||||
| Bishop Street Underwriter | 1,314,733 | ||||
| Coduet Royalty Holdings, LLC | 220,662 | ||||
| Cogency Global | 3,745,675 | ||||
| Ethos Risk Services | 503,753 | ||||
| Fidelis | 1,962,514 | ||||
| Merchant Industry | 885,454 | ||||
| SRS Acquiom | 1,153,866 | ||||
| UHY LLP | 3,065,392 | ||||
| 12,852,049 | |||||
| FOOD & BEVERAGE - 3.36% | |||||
| California Custom Fruits & Flavors | 681,133 | ||||
| PANOS Brands LLC | 718,073 | ||||
| Sara Lee Frozen Foods | 3,450,487 | ||||
| Vesta Foodservice | 2,203,272 | ||||
| Woodland Foods, Inc. | 3,719,145 | ||||
| Ziyad | 1,178,549 | ||||
| 11,950,659 | |||||
| HEALTHCARE - 7.99% | |||||
| Cadence, Inc. | 3,481,451 | ||||
| Cloudbreak | 4,274,781 | ||||
| Dane Street LLC | 831,598 | ||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| GCDL Holdings LLC | $ | 3,215,270 | |||
| Heartland Veterinary Partners | 5,510,792 | ||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | 2,497,733 | ||||
| Home Care Assistance, LLC | 1,464,250 | ||||
| Illumifin | 824,503 | ||||
| Innovia Medical | 935,730 | ||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions, Inc. | 2,900,354 | ||||
| Parkview Dental Partners | 1,734,220 | ||||
| Real Chemistry | 746,758 | ||||
| 28,417,440 | |||||
| HEALTH INSURANCE - 0.62% | |||||
| Warner Pacific Insurance Services | 2,201,943 | ||||
| INDUSTRIAL ENERGY MIDSTREAM - 0.35% | |||||
| AL GCX Fund VII | 1,231,038 | ||||
| INDUSTRIAL OTHER - 28.44% | |||||
| Accredited Labs | 262,973 | ||||
| American Roller Company | 2,487,977 | ||||
| Application Bootcamp LLC | 2,257,061 | ||||
| BKF Engineers | 1,688,427 | ||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | 3,081,357 | ||||
| Coker | 2,269,093 | ||||
| Concept Machine Tool Sales, LLC | 1,184,937 | ||||
| Door & Window Guard Systems | 894,996 | ||||
| Electric Equipment and Engineering | 3,701,019 | ||||
| Guardian Fire Services | 846,000 | ||||
| Imperial Dade | 1,057,877 | ||||
| Kanawha Scales and Systems | 957,623 | ||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | 2,418,724 | ||||
| Madison Air Solutions | 46,969,705 | ||||
| Media Recovery, Inc. | 1,950,942 | ||||
| Momentum Group | 1,207,346 | ||||
| MSI Express | 1,046,581 | ||||
| Nationwide Legal | 1,048,702 | ||||
| ORS Nasco | 1,187,028 | ||||
| Polara (VSC Polara LLC) | 2,056,447 | ||||
| Proceed (fka Counsel Press) | 3,931,755 | ||||
| ProcessBarron (Process Equipment, Inc. / PB Holdings, LLC) | 1,386,679 | ||||
| RapidAir | 671,396 | ||||
| SBP Holding LP | 2,416,750 | ||||
| Stratus Unlimited | 2,575,736 | ||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | 3,878,314 | ||||
| Tipco Technologies | 1,230,447 | ||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| VB Spine | $ | 3,177,479 | |||
| World 50, Inc. | 3,242,877 | ||||
| 101,086,248 | |||||
| LEISURE - 0.27% | |||||
| Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings | 971,167 | ||||
| LOCAL AUTHORITY - 0.82% | |||||
| LeadsOnline | 2,923,379 | ||||
| MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT - 5.87% | |||||
| Advantage Software | 53,528 | ||||
| ASC Communications, LLC (Becker's Healthcare) | 3,001,497 | ||||
| BrightSign | 3,826,145 | ||||
| DistroKid | 4,336,992 | ||||
| Music Reports, Inc. | 2,727,753 | ||||
| RKD Group | 2,805,932 | ||||
| Rock Labor | 815,808 | ||||
| Screenvision Media | 1,726,245 | ||||
| Terrier Media Buyer, Inc. | 603,828 | ||||
| The Octave Music Group, Inc. (fka TouchTunes) | 121,026 | ||||
| Wilson Language Training | 867,078 | ||||
| 20,885,832 | |||||
| PACKAGING - 2.04% | |||||
| Brown Machine LLC | 1,417,148 | ||||
| Buske Logistics Inc | 690,938 | ||||
| Chase Packaging Corporation | 429 | ||||
| Diversified Packaging | 3,161,747 | ||||
| Five Star Holding, LLC | 1,002,456 | ||||
| Novolex Holdings, Inc | 986,408 | ||||
| 7,259,126 | |||||
| PHARMACEUTICALS - 1.17% | |||||
| Bausch Health Companies Inc. | 4,150,417 | ||||
| PROPERTY AND CASUALTY - 1.03% | |||||
| Pearl Holding Group | 3,655,388 | ||||
| TECHNOLOGY - 23.33% | |||||
| ABC Legal Services | 624,813 | ||||
| Automated Financial Systems | 818,561 | ||||
| Becklar | 2,153,816 | ||||
| Best Lawyers (Azalea Investment Holdings, LLC) | 3,368,919 | ||||
| Bitly | 3,331,921 | ||||
| BMC Software | 1,706,660 | ||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| CAi Software | $ | 1,433,154 | |||
| Cash Flow Management | 2,378,940 | ||||
| Citrix | 3,467,966 | ||||
| CloudOne Digital Corp | 1,613,501 | ||||
| CloudWave | 3,550,242 | ||||
| Cognito Forms | 3,296,781 | ||||
| Coherus Biosciences | 588,411 | ||||
| Command Alkon | 65,633 | ||||
| Comply365 | 1,314,282 | ||||
| Cornerstone OnDemand | 1,196,739 | ||||
| DataServ | 47,374 | ||||
| EFI Productivity Software | 1,651,902 | ||||
| Follett School Solutions | 3,828,439 | ||||
| HaystackID | 1,593,309 | ||||
| Heavy Construction Systems Specialists Inc. | 1,043,125 | ||||
| Net at Work | 2,750,764 | ||||
| Netrix | 2,747,270 | ||||
| Newforma | 1,652,332 | ||||
| ProfitOptics | 2,992,012 | ||||
| Project Halo | 1,569,002 | ||||
| Recovery Point Systems, Inc. | 2,687,146 | ||||
| Rightsline Software | 2,705,956 | ||||
| RPX Corp | 4,379,152 | ||||
| Scaled Agile, Inc. | 1,327,168 | ||||
| Smartling, Inc. | 2,332,527 | ||||
| smartShift Technologies | 2,817,307 | ||||
| Sonicwall | 1,078,470 | ||||
| Stackline | 5,848,000 | ||||
| Unosquare | 689,811 | ||||
| U.S. Legal Support, Inc. | 4,882,535 | ||||
| VitalSource | 3,391,403 | ||||
| 82,925,343 | |||||
| TELECOM - WIRELINE INTEGRATED & SERVICES - 0.71% | |||||
| Cable & Wireless Comm Limited | 1,009,955 | ||||
| Learfield Communications | 1,511,677 | ||||
| 2,521,632 | |||||
| TRANSPORTATION SERVICES - 2.98% | |||||
| Argus Logistics | 1,134,207 | ||||
| FragilePAK | 2,235,818 | ||||
| Milestone Chassis Company | 1,699,567 | ||||
| Pegasus Transtech Corporation | 3,347,054 | ||||
| RoadOne IntermodaLogistics | 1,204,919 | ||||
| SEKO Worldwide, LLC | 984,447 | ||||
| 10,606,012 | |||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| WIRELESS - 0.19% | |||||
| Digicel | $ | 663,723 | |||
| WIRELINES - 0.17% | |||||
| Zayo Group | 589,414 | ||||
| Industry Classification: |
Fair Value/ Market Value |
||||
| Total Investments - 116.53% | |||||
| (Cost - $384,167,468) | $ | 414,240,328 | |||
| Assets: | Total | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | ||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities | ||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments | ||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | $ | 1,572,029 | $ | - | $ | - | $ | 1,572,029 | ||||||
| Bank Loans | 316,438,390 | - | - | 316,438,390 | ||||||||||
| Common Stock | 8,049,320 | - | - | 8,049,320 | ||||||||||
| Preferred Stock | 1,920,737 | - | - | 1,920,737 | ||||||||||
| Partnerships and LLCs | 11,456,451 | - | - | 11,456,451 | ||||||||||
| Rule 144A Securities | ||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | 11,894,589 | - | 11,894,589 | - | ||||||||||
| Common Stock | 46,969,705 | - | 46,969,705 | - | ||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities | ||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 12,450,572 | - | 10,488,057 | 1,962,515 | ||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | 3,488,106 | - | 3,488,106 | - | ||||||||||
| Common Stock | 429 | 429 | - | - | ||||||||||
| Total | $ | 414,240,328 | $ | 429 | $ | 72,840,457 | $ | 341,399,442 | ||||||
| Fair Value | Valuation Model | Level 3 Inputs | Range of Inputs | Weighted Average* | Impact to Valuation from an Increase in Input | |||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Bonds | $ | 1,572,029 | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | 0.2x | 0.2x | Increase | |||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 268,302,338 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 8.4% - 21.1% | 10.9% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| 9,723,099 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 7.1x - 11.2x | 8.4x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| 32,698,504 | Recent Transaction | Transaction Price | 38.3% - 99.0% | 97.5% | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Common Stock | 220,662 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 27.0% | 27.0% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| 7,478,630 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 6.0x - 16.8x | 9.9x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| 133,552 | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | 6.5x | 6.5x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| 216,476 | Recent Transaction | Transaction Price | $1.00 - $587.00 | 11.76 | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Preferred Stock | 424,079 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 12.2% | 12.2% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| 1,496,658 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 10.0x - 12.5x | 10.9x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Partnerships and LLCs | 11,456,451 | Market Approach | Adjusted EBITDA Multiple | 0.3x - 21.0x | 9.7x | Increase | ||||||||||||||
| - | Market Approach | Revenue Multiple | 0.2x | 0.2x | Increase | |||||||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Bank Loans | 1,962,515 | Yield Analysis | Market Yield | 10.0% | 10.0% | Decrease | ||||||||||||||
| Assets: |
Beginning
balance at 12/31/2025 |
Included in earnings |
Purchases | Sales | Prepayments |
Transfers into Level 3* |
Transfers out of Level 3* |
Ending
balance at 06/30/2026 |
||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Restricted Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Private Placement Investments | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Corporate Bonds
|
$ | 1,523,510 | $ | 48,519 | $ | - | $ | - | $ | - | $ | - | $ | - | $ | 1,572,029 | ||||||||||
|
Bank Loans
|
294,209,646 | (5,114,538) | 51,469,675 | (3,357,804) | (20,768,589) | - | - | 316,438,390 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Common Stock
|
7,481,470 | 259,052 | 607,012 | (298,214) | - | - | - | 8,049,320 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Preferred Stock
|
1,618,430 | 680,872 | - | (378,565) | - | - | - | 1,920,737 | ||||||||||||||||||
|
Partnerships and LLCs
|
43,074,411 | (46,888) | 1,879 | (1,045,442) | - | - | (30,527,509) | 11,456,451 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Corporate Public Securities | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bank Loans
|
3,451,660 | 632 | - | - | (1,489,777) | - | - | 1,962,515 | ||||||||||||||||||
| $ | 351,359,127 | $ | (4,172,351) | $ | 52,078,566 | $ | (5,080,025) | $ | (22,258,366) | $ | - | $ | (30,527,509) | $ | 341,399,442 | |||||||||||
| Net Increase / (Decrease) in Net Assets Resulting from Operations | Change in Unrealized Appreciation / (Depreciation) in Net Assets from assets still held | ||||||||||
| Interest - OID Amortization | $ | 488,445 | $ | - | |||||||
| Net realized gain (loss) on investments before taxes | 443,744 | - | |||||||||
| Net change in unrealized appreciation (depreciation) of investments before taxes | (5,104,540) | (5,623,738.00) | |||||||||
| Borrowings | Issuance Date | Maturity Date |
Interest rate as of June 30, 2026
|
December 31, 2025 | ||||||||||
| Senior Fixed Rate Convertible Note | November 15, 2017 | November 15, 2027 | 3.530 | % | $ | 30,000,000 | ||||||||
| Floating Rate Loan | November 25, 2025 | November 25, 2030 | 5.636 | % | 45,000,000 | |||||||||
| Credit Facility | December 13, 2023 | December 13, 2028 | - | % | - | |||||||||
| $ | 75,000,000 | |||||||||||||
|
For the six months ended 06/30/2026
|
|||||||||||
| Cost of Investments Acquired | Sales or Maturities | ||||||||||
| Corporate restricted securities | $ | 59,488,130 | $ | 45,239,805 | |||||||
| Corporate public securities | 7,418,019 | 11,153,393 | |||||||||
|
Delayed Draw Term Loans
|
Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| ABC Legal Services Inc | $ | 190,046 | $ | 190,358 | |||||||
| Accelevation | 45,980 | 45,762 | |||||||||
| Accredited Labs | 1,188,852 | 1,189,931 | |||||||||
| American Roller Company LLC | 497,534 | 497,534 | |||||||||
| Argus Logistics | 1,171,441 | 1,182,118 | |||||||||
|
Delayed Draw Term Loans
|
Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| Automated Financial Systems | $ | 1,619,695 | $ | 1,621,920 | |||||||
| Bishop Street Underwriter | 897,500 | 897,921 | |||||||||
| BKF Engineers | 495,576 | 495,717 | |||||||||
| Buske Logistics Inc | 193,347 | 193,557 | |||||||||
| CAi Software | 197,763 | 197,114 | |||||||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | 26,250 | 26,529 | |||||||||
| California Custom Fruits & Flavors | 132,419 | 133,449 | |||||||||
| Cash Flow Management | 11,552 | 11,525 | |||||||||
| Coker | 211,748 | 211,992 | |||||||||
| CTS Engines LLC | 463,990 | 463,934 | |||||||||
| Dane Street LLC | 376,902 | 377,096 | |||||||||
| Ethos Risk Services | 64,470 | 64,525 | |||||||||
| Expert Institute Group | 319,631 | 322,221 | |||||||||
| Forge | 1,011,313 | 1,012,127 | |||||||||
| GME Supply | 151,999 | 152,260 | |||||||||
| Guardian Fire Services | 531,022 | 531,591 | |||||||||
| HaystackID | 315,073 | 315,068 | |||||||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | 496,805 | 500,885 | |||||||||
| HTI Technology & Industries Inc. | 204,545 | 202,549 | |||||||||
| Ice House America | 326,433 | 320,216 | |||||||||
| IMS Legal Strategies | 476,795 | 476,625 | |||||||||
| Kanawha Scales and Systems | 753,898 | 754,800 | |||||||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | 674,380 | 676,065 | |||||||||
| Learfield Communications | 170,186 | 170,182 | |||||||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | 243,043 | 243,772 | |||||||||
| Main Line Commercial Pools | 1,194,880 | 1,194,377 | |||||||||
| Merchant Industry | 262,670 | 263,083 | |||||||||
| Metallizing Service Company | 785,363 | 785,069 | |||||||||
| Midwest Products and Engineering, LLC | 105,628 | 105,584 | |||||||||
| MSI Express | 277,547 | 270,090 | |||||||||
| Nationwide Legal | 727,735 | 727,614 | |||||||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions, Inc | 229,757 | 229,984 | |||||||||
| Net at Work | 458,414 | 463,743 | |||||||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | 1,670,170 | 1,672,402 | |||||||||
| Proceed (fka Counsel Press) | 799,545 | 800,741 | |||||||||
| Project Halo | 245,935 | 246,747 | |||||||||
| Randy's Worldwide | 892,356 | 892,731 | |||||||||
| RapidAir | 339,294 | 340,727 | |||||||||
| Real Chemistry | 85,524 | 84,845 | |||||||||
| Rightsline Software | 1,382,353 | 1,382,187 | |||||||||
| RKD Group | 383,832 | 384,602 | |||||||||
| ROI Solutions | 417,371 | 387,485 | |||||||||
| SafeEdge Solutions | 481,206 | 481,088 | |||||||||
| SBP Holding LP | 1,074,837 | 1,079,660 | |||||||||
| SEKO Worldwide, LLC | 9,039 | 9,039 | |||||||||
| Smartling, Inc. | 696,701 | 697,800 | |||||||||
| SPATCO Energy Solutions, LLC | 278,986 | 274,671 | |||||||||
|
Delayed Draw Term Loans
|
Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| Swoop | $ | 121,212 | $ | 121,462 | |||||||
| TAPCO Buyer LLC | 1,161,799 | 1,162,221 | |||||||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | 356,888 | 356,865 | |||||||||
| The Caprock Group (aka TA/TCG Holdings, LLC) | 977,600 | 978,197 | |||||||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | 67,977 | 68,188 | |||||||||
| Thibaut | 192,538 | 192,500 | |||||||||
| Tipco Technologies | 134,031 | 134,086 | |||||||||
| UHY LLP | 601,946 | 606,583 | |||||||||
| Unosquare | 336,898 | 323,861 | |||||||||
| Vesta Foodservice | 558,080 | 558,328 | |||||||||
| VitalSource | 63,706 | 63,818 | |||||||||
| Warner Pacific Insurance Services | 836,482 | 841,967 | |||||||||
| Whitcraft Holdings, Inc. | 495,218 | 497,570 | |||||||||
| Wilson Language Training | 70,149 | 63,649 | |||||||||
| Woodland Foods, Inc. | 216,851 | 216,122 | |||||||||
| Ziyad | 314,690 | 315,018 | |||||||||
| $ | 32,765,396 | $ | 32,754,047 | ||||||||
|
Revolvers
|
Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| ABC Legal Services Inc | $ | 173,300 | $ | 173,585 | |||||||
| Accelevation | 109,238 | 108,721 | |||||||||
| Accurus Aerospace | 42,687 | 42,789 | |||||||||
| Aero Accessories | 408,962 | 408,536 | |||||||||
| American Roller Company LLC | 471,481 | 470,825 | |||||||||
| Americo Chemical Products | 249,559 | 250,027 | |||||||||
| Application Bootcamp LLC | 744,681 | 750,643 | |||||||||
| Applied Aerospace Structures Corp. | 505,544 | 510,497 | |||||||||
| Argus Logistics | 140,391 | 141,670 | |||||||||
| ASC Communications, LLC (Becker's Healthcare) | 45,328 | 45,286 | |||||||||
| Automated Financial Systems | 372,093 | 372,604 | |||||||||
| Becklar | 213,234 | 213,656 | |||||||||
| Best Lawyers (Azalea Investment Holdings, LLC) | 224,359 | 225,417 | |||||||||
| Bitly | 132,075 | 132,215 | |||||||||
| BKF Engineers | 638,651 | 639,527 | |||||||||
| BrightSign | 279,241 | 275,802 | |||||||||
| Buske Logistics Inc | 126,482 | 126,620 | |||||||||
| CAi Software | 345,083 | 343,951 | |||||||||
| Caldwell & Gregory LLC | 350,000 | 353,717 | |||||||||
| California Custom Fruits & Flavors | 114,154 | 115,042 | |||||||||
| Cascade Services | 52,941 | 49,477 | |||||||||
| Cash Flow Management | 150,744 | 150,308 | |||||||||
| Cloudbreak | 303,323 | 287,518 | |||||||||
| CloudOne Digital Corp | 360,976 | 361,668 | |||||||||
| Cogency Global | 165,304 | 165,454 | |||||||||
| Cognito Forms | 191,781 | 194,485 | |||||||||
| Coker | 122,931 | 123,072 | |||||||||
| Comply365 | 80,487 | 80,958 | |||||||||
|
Revolvers
|
Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| Dane Street LLC | $ | 200,669 | $ | 200,772 | |||||||
| Door & Window Guard Systems | 223,611 | 224,706 | |||||||||
| EFI Productivity Software | 143,715 | 142,944 | |||||||||
| Ethos Risk Services | 47,462 | 47,502 | |||||||||
| Expert Institute Group | 171,853 | 173,245 | |||||||||
| Follett School Solutions | 59,177 | 59,177 | |||||||||
| Forge | 202,263 | 202,425 | |||||||||
| Franklin Energy | 125,117 | 121,953 | |||||||||
| GCDL Holdings LLC | 378,378 | 382,247 | |||||||||
| GME Supply | 227,807 | 228,198 | |||||||||
| Guardian Fire Services | 274,106 | 274,399 | |||||||||
| HaystackID | 173,798 | 173,795 | |||||||||
| HemaSource, Inc. | 388,495 | 393,618 | |||||||||
| HTI Technology & Industries Inc. | 81,818 | 81,020 | |||||||||
| Ice House America | 28,829 | 28,275 | |||||||||
| IMS Legal Strategies | 232,130 | 232,048 | |||||||||
| Innovia Medical | 51,096 | 51,204 | |||||||||
| Kanawha Scales and Systems | 268,475 | 268,796 | |||||||||
| LaunchPad Home Group | 420,000 | 421,050 | |||||||||
| LeadsOnline | 455,531 | 456,180 | |||||||||
| Learfield Communications | 298,137 | 298,128 | |||||||||
| Lockmasters Incorporated | 104,273 | 104,455 | |||||||||
| Magnolia Wash Holdings (Express Wash Acquisition Company, LLC) | 48,232 | 45,529 | |||||||||
| Main Line Commercial Pools | 298,720 | 298,594 | |||||||||
| Media Recovery, Inc. | 587,774 | 594,016 | |||||||||
| Merchant Industry | 128,812 | 129,014 | |||||||||
| Metallizing Service Company | 392,681 | 392,534 | |||||||||
| Midwest Products and Engineering, LLC | 76,936 | 76,905 | |||||||||
| Mission Microwave | 154,588 | 156,476 | |||||||||
| Momentum Group | 110,770 | 110,675 | |||||||||
| MSI Express | 87,315 | 86,074 | |||||||||
| Nationwide Legal | 203,562 | 203,529 | |||||||||
| Navia Benefit Solutions Inc | 340,839 | 341,176 | |||||||||
| Net at Work | 265,152 | 268,237 | |||||||||
| Netrix | 514,759 | 488,680 | |||||||||
| Newforma | 57,688 | 53,924 | |||||||||
| Northstar Recycling | 430,915 | 434,870 | |||||||||
| Omega Holdings | 157,779 | 158,698 | |||||||||
| Onsite Dealer Solutions | 277,898 | 278,270 | |||||||||
| ORS Nasco | 138,249 | 138,316 | |||||||||
| Polara (VSC Polara LLC) | 505,923 | 508,539 | |||||||||
| Pro Vision | 357,571 | 359,921 | |||||||||
| Proceed (fka Counsel Press) | 96,749 | 96,894 | |||||||||
| Process Insights Acquisition, Inc. | 119,147 | 101,947 | |||||||||
| ProfitOptics | 592,303 | 591,908 | |||||||||
| Project Halo | 166,667 | 167,217 | |||||||||
| Randy's Worldwide | 41,375 | 41,627 | |||||||||
|
Revolvers
|
Unfunded Amount | Unfunded Value | |||||||||
| Rapidair | $ | 169,647 | $ | 170,363 | |||||||
| Real Chemistry | 157,718 | 156,792 | |||||||||
| Rightsline Software | 552,941 | 552,875 | |||||||||
| RKD Group | 264,849 | 265,380 | |||||||||
| RoadOne IntermodaLogistics | 21,940 | 21,125 | |||||||||
| Rock Labor | 120,095 | 122,018 | |||||||||
| ROI Solutions | 373,577 | 346,821 | |||||||||
| RPX Corp | 504,083 | 504,191 | |||||||||
| SafeEdge Solutions | 224,563 | 224,508 | |||||||||
| SBP Holding LP | 457,428 | 460,247 | |||||||||
| Screenvision Media | 104,928 | 104,924 | |||||||||
| Smartling, Inc. | 431,216 | 431,896 | |||||||||
| smartShift Technologies | 348,687 | 353,289 | |||||||||
| SPATCO Energy Solutions, LLC | 311,936 | 307,110 | |||||||||
| SRS Acquiom | 255,567 | 255,754 | |||||||||
| Standard Elevator Systems | 169,330 | 169,330 | |||||||||
| Swoop | 121,212 | 121,712 | |||||||||
| Tank Holding | 38,545 | 36,601 | |||||||||
| TAPCO Buyer LLC | 346,861 | 347,116 | |||||||||
| Tencarva Machinery Company | 660,327 | 658,334 | |||||||||
| The Caprock Group (aka TA/TCG Holdings, LLC) | 391,899 | 391,762 | |||||||||
| The Hilb Group, LLC | 131,020 | 131,428 | |||||||||
| Thibaut | 170,891 | 170,858 | |||||||||
| Tipco Technologies | 46,332 | 46,359 | |||||||||
| UHY LLP | 374,896 | 377,784 | |||||||||
| Unosquare | 163,353 | 157,032 | |||||||||
| Vesta Foodservice | 367,022 | 367,185 | |||||||||
| Whitcraft Holdings, Inc. | 310,082 | 313,386 | |||||||||
| Wilson Language Training | 184,266 | 167,193 | |||||||||
| World 50, Inc. | 170,327 | 172,441 | |||||||||
| Worldwide Electric Corporation | 248,447 | 249,789 | |||||||||
| Ziyad | 212,644 | 212,865 | |||||||||
| $ | 26,230,800 | $ | 26,172,244 | ||||||||
| Total Unfunded Commitments | $ | 58,996,196 | $ | 58,926,291 | |||||||
| March 31, 2026 | |||||||||||
| Amount | Per Share | ||||||||||
| Investment income | $ | 8,601,289 | |||||||||
| Net investment income (net of taxes) | 6,152,365 | $ | 0.30 | ||||||||
| Net realized and unrealized loss on investments (net of taxes) | (4,527,445) | (0.22) | |||||||||
| June 30, 2026 | |||||||||||
| Amount | Per Share | ||||||||||
| Investment income | $ | 8,751,988 | |||||||||
| Net investment income (net of taxes) | 6,259,186 | $ | 0.31 | ||||||||
| Net realized and unrealized gain on investments (net of taxes) | 13,420,183 | 0.65 | |||||||||
| Shares for | Withheld | ||||||||||
| Michael H. Brown | 12,987,347 | 657,019 | |||||||||
| Barbara M. Ginader | 13,076,969 | 567,397 | |||||||||
| Maleyne M. Syracuse | 13,209,507 | 434,859 | |||||||||
|
Members of the Board of
Trustees
Clifford M. Noreen
Chairman
Michael H. Brown*
Barbara M. Ginader*
Edward P. Grace III*
David M. Mihalick
Susan B. Sweeney*
Maleyne M. Syracuse*
*Member of the Audit Committee
Officers
Christina Emery
President
Christopher D. Hanscom
Chief Financial Officer
Treasurer
Ashlee Steinnerd
Chief Legal Officer
Itzbell Branca
Chief Compliance Officer
Andrea Nitzan
Principal Accounting Officer
Alexandra Pacini
Secretary
Sean Feeley
Vice President
Joseph Evanchick
Vice President
Matthew Curtis
Chief Tax Officer
|
DIVIDEND REINVESTMENT AND SHARE PURCHASE PLAN
Barings Corporate Investors (the "Trust") offers a Dividend Reinvestment and Share Purchase Plan (the "Plan"). The Plan provides a simple way for shareholders to add to their holdings in the Trust through the receipt of dividend shares issued by the Trust or through the investment of cash dividends in Trust shares purchased in the open market. A shareholder may join the Plan by filling out and mailing an authorization card to SS&C GIDS, the Transfer Agent.
Participating shareholders will continue to participate until they notify the Transfer Agent, in writing, of their desire to terminate participation. Unless a shareholder elects to participate in the Plan, he or she will, in effect, have elected to receive dividends and distributions in cash. Participating shareholders may also make additional contributions to the Plan from their own funds. Such contributions may be made by personal check or other means in an amount not less than $10 nor more than $5,000 per quarter. Cash contributions must be received by the Transfer Agent at least five days (but no more then 30 days) before the payment date of a dividend or distribution.
Whenever the Trust declares a dividend payable in cash or shares, the Transfer Agent, acting on behalf of each participating shareholder, will take the dividend in shares only if the net asset value is lower than the market price plus an estimated brokerage commission as of the close of business on the valuation day. Pursuant to the Trust's Policy on the Determination of Fair Value, the net asset value of the Trust's shares is determined by Barings, as the Trust's valuation designee under Rule 2a-5 of the 1940 Act. Barings considers all relevant factors that are reasonably available, through either public information or information directly available to Barings on the valuation date. The valuation day is the last day preceding the day of dividend payment.
When the dividend is to be taken in shares, the number of shares to be received is determined by dividing the cash dividend by the net asset value as of the close of business on the valuation date or, if greater than net asset value, 95% of the closing share price. If the net asset value of the shares is higher than the market value plus an estimated commission, the Transfer Agent, consistent with obtaining the best price and execution, will buy shares on the open market at current prices promptly after the dividend payment date.
The reinvestment of dividends does not, in any way, relieve participating shareholders of any federal, state or local tax. For federal income tax purposes, the amount reportable in respect of a dividend received in newly-issued shares of the Trust will be the fair market value of the shares received, which will be reportable as ordinary income and/or capital gains.
As compensation for its services, the Transfer Agent receives a fee of 5% of any dividend and cash contribution (in no event in excess of $2.50 per distribution per shareholder.)
Any questions regarding the Plan should be addressed to SS&C GIDS, Transfer Agent for Barings Corporate Investors' Dividend Reinvestment and Share Purchase Plan, P.O. Box 219086, Kansas City, MO 64121-9086.
|
|||||||
|
Barings
Corporate Investors
|
|||||
|
CI6216
|
|||||
| Period |
(a) Total Number of Shares (or Units) Purchased |
(b) Average Price Paid Per Share (or Unit) |
(c) Total Number of Shares (or Units) Purchased as part of Publicly Announced Plans or Programs |
(d) Maximum Number (or Approximate Dollar Value) of Shares (or Units) that May Yet Be Purchased Under the Plans or Programs |
||||||||||
| Month #1 01/01/26-1/31/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Month #2 02/01/26-2/28/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Month #3 03/01/26-3/31/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Month #4 04/01/26-4/30/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Month #5 05/01/26-5/31/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Month #6 06/01/26-6/30/26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| (Registrant): | Barings Corporate Investors | ||||
| By: | /s/ Christina Emery | ||||
| Christina Emery, President | |||||
| Date: | September 4, 2026 | ||||
| (Registrant): | Barings Corporate Investors | ||||
| By: | /s/ Christina Emery | ||||
| Christina Emery, President | |||||
| Date: | September 4, 2026 | ||||
| By: | /s/ Christopher Hanscom | ||||
| Christopher Hanscom, Chief Financial Officer | |||||
| Date: | September 4, 2026 | ||||