10/13/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 10/13/2026 09:10
|
Project Owner
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Project Location
|
Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
|
|
Technology
|
Ground Mounted PV (tracker)
|
|
System Size
|
1.0MW AC / 1.367MW DC
|
|
Estimated Year 1 Production
|
2,308 MWh
|
|
Coordinates
|
-22.850528° lat / -43.729889° lon
|
|
Project Status
|
Operational
|
|
Land Status
|
Rented
|
|
Commercial Operation Date ("COD")
|
August 18, 2022
|
|
Useful Equipment Life
|
25 years
|
|
SPE
|
Energea Itaguaí II LTDA
|
|
Offtaker
|
Condomínio do Shopping da Habitação - Casa Shopping
|
|
EPC Contractor
|
Original Contractor - Alexandria Industria de Geradores S.A.
Final Contractor - RUN & Leme Comercial Ltda. ("RUN")
|
|
O&M Contractor
|
Energea Brasil Operações LTDA
|
|
Landowner
|
Mitra Diocesana de Itaguaí
|
|
Asset Manager
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Use of Capital
|
$USD
|
BRL
|
|
Project Acquisition Costs
|
$715,542.00 USD
|
R$ 3,660,956.00
|
|
Additional Costs
|
$15,435.00 USD
|
R$ 78,998.00
|
|
Project Soft Costs
|
$463.00 USD
|
R$ 2,350.00
|
|
Developer Fee
|
$35,361.00 USD
|
R$ 183,048.00
|
|
Total Project Financing
|
$766,800.00 USD
|
R$ 3,925,352.00
|
|
Owner IRR
|
16.25%
|
19.08%
|
|
Component Name
|
Manufacturer and Model
|
Unit Quantity
|
Energea Notes
|
|
Modules
|
LONGi
LR5-72HBD 535M-540M
|
2,574 (2,233 units @ 540W, 341 units @ 535W)
|
A BloombergNEF Tier 1 global solar module manufacturer founded in 2000 in Xi'an, China.
|
|
Inverters
|
SMA
Sunny Highpower 150-20
|
7 (6 units @ 150kW, and 1 unit power-limited to 100kW)
|
A leading German inverter manufacturer with more than 40 years of solar industry experience and has received the S&P Global's 2026 Tier 1 PV Inverter Supplier, supporting its strong bankability and global market position.
|
|
Tracker
|
Arctech - Skyline (single-row tracker)
|
33
|
A leading global solar tracker and racking manufacturer founded in 2009, with more than 100 GW of systems supplied across 40+ countries and a No. 2 global tracker supplier ranking from major industry research firms.
|
|
CCTV
|
Intelbras
|
1 Speed dome and 1 Bullet
|
Intelbras is a Brazilian technology company founded in 1976 that specializes in the manufacturing of security and network solutions.
|
|
Permit
|
Description
|
Status
|
|
Tree Removal Permit
|
An environmental authorization required when a project involves the removal or clearing of native vegetation.
|
Complete
|
|
Environmental License / Environmental Exemption Declaration
|
Municipal environmental authority declaration confirming that the Projects are exempt from environmental licensing requirements.
|
Complete
|
|
Fire Department Certificate / Exemption Declaration
|
Municipal Fire Department declaration confirming that the Projects are exempt from fire safety permitting requirements.
|
In Progress
|
|
Category
|
Documents
|
|
Corporate
|
Company registration documents; Insurance Policies; Operating License and applicable permits
|
|
Financial
|
Income Tax Return; Balance Sheet; Cash Flow Statement; Tax Status Report
|
|
Experience & Qualifications
|
Service Provider Portfolio (location, capacity and stage); Technical responsibility and experience certificates; Commercial references; Technical/Regulatory Compliance Certificates, if applicable
|
|
Personnel
|
Field employee registration records; Occupational Health Certificates
|
|
Certificates
|
Municipal, State and Federal Tax Clearance Certificates; Social Security/FGTS Compliance Certificate; Labor Debt Clearance Certificate
|
|
Safety
|
PPE issuance records; Occupational Health Program; Risk Management Program; Safety Training Certificates
|
|
Safety Measure
|
Description
|
|
Risk Inventory
|
Tool to identify, eliminate, and/or mitigate risks for all O&M activities.
|
|
Emergency Response Plan
|
Procedures to respond effectively to emergencies and minimize risks to personnel, assets and the environment.
|
|
Occupational Health Medical Control Program
|
Medical examinations (pre-employment and periodic) to evaluate employee fitness for field activities.
|
|
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
|
Equipment to protect workers against occupational hazards.
|
|
Safety Barriers
|
Physical barriers installed in Energea's SPEs to isolate risk areas and prevent unauthorized access.
|
|
Safety Signage
|
Mandatory signage installed in the plant:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courses and Training
|
O&M safety training in compliance with Brazilian standards:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
US Dollars (USD)
|
$/Wdc (USD)
|
|
Acquisition Costs
|
$715,542.00
|
$0.5234
|
|
|
|
|
|
Additional Costs
|
$15,435.00
|
$0.0113
|
|
|
|
|
|
Project Soft Costs
|
$463.00
|
$0.0003
|
|
|
|
|
|
Developer Fee
|
$35,361.00
|
$0.0259
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total CAPEX (All-in)
|
$766,800.00
|
$0.5609
|
|
Description
|
Cost
|
|
Operations & Maintenance
|
R$ 19,733.82 / month
|
|
Security
|
R$ 11,000.00 / month
|
|
Module Cleaning
|
R$ 7,000.00 / year
|
|
Land Rental
|
R$ 6,123.33 / month
|
|
Insurance
|
R$ 35,000.00 / year
|
|
Utilities
|
R$ 500.00 / month
|
|
Banking Fees
|
R$ 200.00 / month
|
|
Credit Management Software
|
4% of gross revenue
|
|
Entity Expenses
|
R$ 300.00 / month
|
|
Monitoring Software
|
R$ 593.44 / month
|
|
Applied Taxes
|
|||||
|
Total Rental Revenue
|
R$ 12,249,910.33
|
||||
|
Total Service Revenue
|
R$ 4,082,498.56
|
||||
|
Total Gross Revenue
|
R$ 16,332,408.90
|
||||
|
|
|
||||
|
Presumed profit Taxable Income (35.2%)
|
R$ 5,749,007.93
|
||||
|
|
|||||
|
Taxes
|
Base Rate
|
Application
|
$BRL Amount Calculated
|
Effective Rate on Gross Rev
|
|
|
PIS&COFINS
|
7.00%
|
% of Gross Revenue
|
R$ 1,143,268.62
|
7.00%
|
|
|
ISS
|
5.00%
|
% of positive monthly Service Revenue
|
R$ 204,244.51
|
1.25%
|
|
|
ICMS**
|
32.00%
|
% of Sales Revenue
|
R$ 0.00
|
0.00%
|
|
|
IRPJ
|
15% + 10%
|
15% of Taxable Income; 10% above R$20,000/month
|
R$ 1,212,965.96
|
7.43%
|
|
|
CSLL
|
9.00%
|
% of Taxable Income
|
R$ 517,410.71
|
3.17%
|
|
|
Total Taxes
|
R$ 3,077,889.81
|
18.85%
|
|||
|
Corporate Name
|
Energea Itaguaí II Ltda.
|
|
Incorporation Date
|
13/08/2020
|
|
CNPJ
|
38.083.805/0001-19
|
|
Address
|
Est. RJ 99, 704, Piranema, Itaguaí/RJ.
|
|
Company Type
|
Brazilian Limited Liability Company
|
|
Quotaholder
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Management
|
Mike Silvestrini
Isabella Vieira Mendonça
|
|
Contract
|
Quota Purchase Agreement
|
|
Date
|
September 1st, 2026
|
|
Parties
|
Victory Hill Holdings Brasil S.A. as Seller
Energea Portfolio 2 LP as Purchaser
|
|
Object
|
Acquisition of all the rights, title and interest of Seller in and to the quotas of Energea Itaguaí II Ltda., free and clear of any and all liens and encumbrances
|
|
Purchase Price
|
R$ 3,371,933.40
|
|
Contract
|
Property Lease and Sublease Agreements
|
|
Lessor
|
Mitra Diocesana de Itaguaí
|
|
Lessee
|
Energea Geração Distribuída de Energia do Brasil Ltda. (head lessee); Energea Itaguaí II Ltda. (sublessee)
|
|
Lease Execution Date
|
July 10, 2019
|
|
Site
|
Estrada/Rodovia RJ-099, No. 704, Piranema, Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro
|
|
Total Parcel Area
|
10.63 hectares
|
|
Subleased Area
|
3.3 hectares
|
|
Lease Term
|
15 years
|
|
Lease Extension
|
Additional 15 years at Energea's option, with at least 12 months written notice
|
|
Property Registration
|
No. 14.285 - 2nd Court of Justice / Registry of Itaguaí
|
|
Annual Base Sublease Rent
|
R$ 48,000.00 / year
|
|
Rent Escalation
|
Annually by IPCA; IGPM applies if IPCA ceases and no statutory replacement exists
|
|
Decommissioning
|
Lessee is required to remove the solar generating facility and return the property to its prior condition. Lessor may elect to retain the improvements/facility subject to the compensation provisions of the agreement.
|
|
Assignment
|
Lessee may assign or transfer some or all of its interest in the lease with the Lessor's prior consent. Lessor cannot assign the lease or any interest in it without Energea's prior written consent.
|
|
Contract
|
Property and Equipment Lease Agreement (DG Systems - SGD)
|
|
Lessor
|
Energea Itaguaí II Ltda.
|
|
Lessee
|
Condomínio Shopping da Habitação - CasaShopping
|
|
Date
|
June 12, 2020
|
|
Object
|
Lease of part of the property at Estrada RJ-99, n° 704, Piranema, Itaguaí/RJ (Matrícula 14.285), together with the Itaguaí II photovoltaic facility (1,198 kWp DC / 1,000 kW AC). The purpose is generating and allocating distributed-generation energy credits to the Lessee's consumer units under ANEEL REN 482/2012.
|
|
Term
|
120 months from the start of credit compensation
|
|
Extension
|
No renewal mechanism. The SGD is returned to the Lessor at the end of the Lease Period.
|
|
Initial Rental Payment
|
R$ 69,119.00/month
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly invoice, due on the last business day of the following month. The due date is postponed if the invoice is not received by the 15th business day. Late payment carries a 2% fine, 1% monthly interest and IPCA adjustment.
|
|
Rent Escalation
|
IPCA, first adjusted December 31, 2020 (pro rata from COD), then every December.
|
|
Termination
|
Long-term and irrevocable, except for specified events.
No penalty: end of net metering with no substitute; loss of DG qualification not attributable to the Lessor; force majeure over 90 days; credit start delayed over 9 months for reasons not attributable to either party.
For cause: insolvency filings; payment default uncured 45 days after notice; unauthorized assignment; failure to renew environmental licenses; loss of DG qualification from project or operational failures; other breaches uncured in 45 days; change in the Lessor's corporate structure that impairs performance, at the Lessee's discretion.
Penalties: Lessor default after COD = 6× monthly economic benefit. Lessor default before availability = 2× monthly economic benefit.
Lessee default = 0.44 × Rent × remaining months. All penalties require 45 days' prior notice.
|
|
Liability/ Insurance
|
Direct damages only; no indirect damages. Lessor must keep R$ 1,000,000 civil liability insurance.
|
|
Governing Law
|
Brazilian law. Central Forum of the Capital of Rio de Janeiro (no arbitration). The contract is an enforceable instrument (título executivo, CPC art. 784, III).
|
|
Contract
|
Operation & Maintenance Agreement
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí II Ltda. as Contractor
CasaShopping as Contracting Party
|
|
Date
|
June 12, 2020
|
|
Object
|
O&M services for the Itaguaí II SGD and management of credit compensation with the local utility.
|
|
Term
|
120 months from the start of credit compensation.
|
|
Extension
|
No renewal mechanism.
|
|
Price
|
Monthly fee = compensated energy volume × R$492.00/MWh, less the monthly lease payment. A negative result is credited against the following month. The TUSD demand charge is borne directly by the Contracting Party. IPCA-adjusted every December.
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Measurement bulletin delivered by the 5th calendar day of the month; tacitly approved if not rejected by the 3rd. Invoice delivered by the 15th and due on the last business day of the month. Late payment carries 2% fine, 1% monthly interest and IPCA.
|
|
Minimum Discount
|
Contractor guarantees a minimum 10% monthly discount against the captive-market cost. Any shortfall is compensated in subsequent months. This is superseded by the 30% minimum benefit in the Umbrella Agreement.
|
|
Minimum Generation and Minimum Consumption
|
Contracting Party must consume between 80% and 120% of 170 MWh/month. It may only seek termination if annual generation falls below 50% of expected average generation (year 1: 1,020 MWh, i.e., 50% of 2,040 MWh).
|
|
Termination
|
For cause on the same events as the Lease. Defaulting party pays 50% of the remaining contract value, plus supplementary indemnification. Terminates automatically, without penalty, if the Lease terminates. No penalty for end of net metering or force majeure over 90 days.
|
|
Governing Law
|
Brazilian law. Central Forum of the Capital of Rio de Janeiro. Título executivo.
|
|
Contract
|
Distributed Generation System Umbrella Agreement
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí II Ltda. as Contractor;
CasaShopping as Contracting Party
|
|
Date
|
June 12, 2020
|
|
Object
|
Sets the complementary obligations of the parties under the Lease and O&M (together, the Project Contracts). Prevails over the Project Contracts in case of conflict or gap.
|
|
Term
|
Remains in force until the last Project Contract terminates.
|
|
Minimum Benefit
|
Combined monthly payments under the Project Contracts may not exceed 70% of what the Contracting Party would pay the local utility at the B3 conventional tariff, excluding taxes. CUSD/CCER are included; the ICMS/PIS-COFINS benefit and the demand charge are excluded. Tested monthly. A shortfall is first discounted from the O&M fee; any remainder may be discounted proportionally from the lease in the next period.
|
|
Minimum Generation
|
If annual generation (January-December) is below 90% of contracted volume, the Contracting Party may revise the contracted volume and reallocate consumer units. It may also terminate all Project Contracts at no cost to itself.
|
|
Termination
|
Termination of any Project Contract terminates all Project Contracts for the project. On a for-cause termination, the non-defaulting party may terminate all Project Contracts and apply the penalties under each. Fines may be set off against amounts due under any Project Contract. Contractual penalties do not cap indemnification.
|
|
Governing Law
|
Brazilian law. Central Forum of the Capital of Rio de Janeiro. Título executivo.
|
|
Contract
|
Agreement for the provision of Operation and Maintenance Services
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí II Ltda. as Owner
Energea Brasil Operações Ltda. as Contractor
|
|
Date
|
July 3rd, 2023
|
|
Object
|
Provision of all activities and obligations related to the operation and maintenance of the project, including monitoring, preventative maintenance, module cleaning, security, landscaping, corrective maintenance, management of spare parts, enforcement of warranties and guarantees and reporting.
|
|
Term
|
10 years
|
|
Price
|
BRL 17,271.98
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly, on the 1st day of the month during which the services are to be performed.
|
|
Price Adjustment
|
Yearly, in accordance with IPCA.
|
|
|
Document Name
|
Status
|
|
SPE
|
Social Contract
|
Confirmed
|
|
National Registration
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
State and Municipal Registration
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Purchase and Sale Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Site
|
Site Photos
|
Confirmed
|
|
Land Owner Documentation
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Property Lease Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Blocking Mining Rights
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Site Polygonal
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Design and Application
|
Energy Resource Study
|
Confirmed
|
|
Interconnection
|
Parecer de Acesso
|
Confirmed
|
|
CUSD
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
CCER
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Permit
|
Firefighter Permit (AVCB)
|
In Progress
|
|
Tree Removal Permit
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Environmental License
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Installation License (LI)
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Operational License (LO)
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Offtaker
|
Revenue Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
O&M
|
O&M Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
Investment
|
Project Model
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ II LTDA
|
|||||||||
|
|
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Assets
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current assets:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
R$ 45,081
|
R$ 47,671
|
R$ 50,368
|
R$ 53,176
|
R$ 56,099
|
R$ 59,142
|
R$ 45,561
|
R$ 48,772
|
R$ 52,143
|
R$ 55,682
|
|
Accounts receivable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total current assets
|
45,081
|
47,671
|
50,368
|
53,176
|
56,099
|
59,142
|
45,561
|
48,772
|
52,143
|
55,682
|
|
Property and equipment
|
3,557,331
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
3,846,354
|
|
Depreciation
|
(60,470)
|
(207,486)
|
(361,246)
|
(515,007)
|
(668,767)
|
(822,527)
|
(976,287)
|
(1,130,047)
|
(1,283,807)
|
(1,437,568)
|
|
Tax credits
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
34,422
|
|
Other assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total assets
|
R$ 3,576,364
|
R$ 3,720,961
|
R$ 3,569,898
|
R$ 3,418,946
|
R$ 3,268,109
|
R$ 3,117,391
|
R$ 2,950,049
|
R$ 2,799,501
|
R$ 2,649,111
|
R$ 2,498,890
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liabilities and stockholders' equity
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current liabilities:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accounts payable
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
|
Short-term debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total current liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Tax payable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Long-term debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stockholders' equity:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
3,636,329
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
3,925,352
|
|
Retained earnings
|
(59,964)
|
(204,390)
|
(355,454)
|
(506,406)
|
(657,243)
|
(807,960)
|
(975,302)
|
(1,125,851)
|
(1,276,240)
|
(1,426,461)
|
|
Total stockholders' equity
|
3,576,364
|
3,720,961
|
3,569,898
|
3,418,946
|
3,268,109
|
3,117,391
|
2,950,049
|
2,799,501
|
2,649,111
|
2,498,890
|
|
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity
|
R$ 3,576,364
|
R$ 3,720,961
|
R$ 3,569,898
|
R$ 3,418,946
|
R$ 3,268,109
|
R$ 3,117,391
|
R$ 2,950,049
|
R$ 2,799,501
|
R$ 2,649,111
|
R$ 2,498,890
|
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ II LTDA
|
|||||||||
|
|
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Gross revenue
|
R$ 488,300
|
R$ 1,601,529
|
R$ 1,673,198
|
R$ 1,748,073
|
R$ 1,826,299
|
R$ 1,908,026
|
R$ 1,861,697
|
R$ 1,666,092
|
R$ 1,740,650
|
R$ 1,818,544
|
|
Taxes on revenue:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIS / COFINS
|
34,181
|
112,107
|
117,124
|
122,365
|
127,841
|
133,562
|
130,319
|
116,626
|
121,846
|
127,298
|
|
ISS
|
5,436
|
21,292
|
21,937
|
22,594
|
23,265
|
23,949
|
23,062
|
20,295
|
20,899
|
21,516
|
|
Total taxes on revenue
|
39,617
|
133,399
|
139,060
|
144,959
|
151,106
|
157,511
|
153,380
|
136,921
|
142,745
|
148,814
|
|
Net revenue
|
448,683
|
1,468,130
|
1,534,137
|
1,603,114
|
1,675,193
|
1,750,516
|
1,708,317
|
1,529,171
|
1,597,905
|
1,669,730
|
|
Costs and expenses:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Operations and maintenance
|
97,701
|
243,713
|
255,898
|
268,693
|
282,128
|
296,234
|
311,046
|
326,598
|
342,928
|
360,075
|
|
Security
|
62,387
|
134,200
|
140,910
|
147,956
|
155,353
|
163,121
|
171,277
|
179,841
|
188,833
|
198,275
|
|
Module cleaning
|
7,000
|
7,350
|
7,718
|
8,103
|
8,509
|
8,934
|
9,381
|
9,850
|
10,342
|
10,859
|
|
Land or roof rental
|
37,822
|
96,680
|
101,514
|
106,590
|
111,920
|
117,516
|
123,391
|
129,561
|
136,039
|
142,841
|
|
Insurance
|
44,781
|
36,750
|
38,588
|
40,517
|
42,543
|
44,670
|
46,903
|
49,249
|
51,711
|
54,296
|
|
Utilities
|
2,000
|
6,100
|
6,405
|
6,725
|
7,062
|
7,415
|
7,785
|
8,175
|
8,583
|
9,012
|
|
Credit management
|
20,011
|
64,061
|
66,928
|
69,923
|
73,052
|
76,321
|
74,468
|
66,644
|
69,626
|
72,742
|
|
Banking fees
|
1,081
|
2,480
|
2,604
|
2,734
|
2,871
|
3,014
|
3,165
|
3,323
|
3,490
|
3,664
|
|
Interest penalty
|
237
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Operational management fees
|
11,596
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Entity expenses
|
1,200
|
3,660
|
3,843
|
4,035
|
4,237
|
4,449
|
4,671
|
4,905
|
5,150
|
5,407
|
|
Monitoring software
|
2,940
|
7,240
|
7,602
|
7,982
|
8,381
|
8,800
|
9,240
|
9,702
|
10,187
|
10,697
|
|
Total costs and expenses
|
288,755
|
602,234
|
632,010
|
663,259
|
696,055
|
730,474
|
761,328
|
787,847
|
826,890
|
867,869
|
|
Income from operations
|
159,929
|
865,895
|
902,127
|
939,855
|
979,139
|
1,020,042
|
946,988
|
741,324
|
771,016
|
801,861
|
|
Interest and other income (expense), net
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
(60,470)
|
(147,016)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
(153,760)
|
|
Income before provision for income taxes
|
99,459
|
718,879
|
748,367
|
786,095
|
825,379
|
866,281
|
793,228
|
587,564
|
617,255
|
648,101
|
|
Provision for income taxes
|
50,154
|
167,671
|
176,248
|
185,209
|
194,572
|
204,353
|
198,808
|
175,398
|
184,321
|
193,643
|
|
Net income
|
R$ 49,305
|
R$ 551,208
|
R$ 572,119
|
R$ 600,885
|
R$ 630,807
|
R$ 661,929
|
R$ 594,420
|
R$ 412,166
|
R$ 432,934
|
R$ 454,458
|
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ II LTDA
|
|||||||||
|
|
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Cash flows from operating activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net income
|
R$ 49,305
|
R$ 551,208
|
R$ 572,119
|
R$ 600,885
|
R$ 630,807
|
R$ 661,929
|
R$ 594,420
|
R$ 412,166
|
R$ 432,934
|
R$ 454,458
|
|
Adjustments in net income:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
60,470
|
147,016
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
153,760
|
|
Other
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Changes in assets and liabilities:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accounts receivable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Accounts payable
|
(29,208)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other liabilities
|
(5,214)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Net cash provided by operating activities
|
75,353
|
698,224
|
725,879
|
754,646
|
784,567
|
815,689
|
748,180
|
565,926
|
586,695
|
608,218
|
|
Cash flows from investing activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchases of property and equipment, net
|
(3,557,331)
|
(289,023)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other investing activities, net
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Net cash used in investing activities
|
(3,557,331)
|
(289,023)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Cash flows from financing activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Issuance (repayment) of debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Issuance (reduction) of equity capital
|
3,636,329
|
289,023
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Distributions paid to investors
|
(109,269)
|
(695,634)
|
(723,182)
|
(751,838)
|
(781,644)
|
(812,646)
|
(761,762)
|
(562,715)
|
(583,323)
|
(604,679)
|
|
Net cash used in financing activities
|
3,527,059
|
(406,611)
|
(723,182)
|
(751,838)
|
(781,644)
|
(812,646)
|
(761,762)
|
(562,715)
|
(583,323)
|
(604,679)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net increase (decrease) in cash
|
45,081
|
2,590
|
2,697
|
2,808
|
2,923
|
3,043
|
(13,582)
|
3,211
|
3,371
|
3,539
|
|
Cash at beginning of the period
|
0
|
45,081
|
47,671
|
50,368
|
53,176
|
56,099
|
59,142
|
45,561
|
48,772
|
52,143
|
|
Cash at end of the period
|
R$ 45,081
|
R$ 47,671
|
R$ 50,368
|
R$ 53,176
|
R$ 56,099
|
R$ 59,142
|
R$ 45,561
|
R$ 48,772
|
R$ 52,143
|
R$ 55,682
|