10/13/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 10/13/2026 09:11
|
Project Owner
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Project Location
|
Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
|
|
Technology
|
Ground Mounted PV (tracker)
|
|
System Size
|
1.0MW AC / 1.367MW DC
|
|
Estimated Year 1 Production
|
2,308 MWh
|
|
Coordinates
|
-22.850528° lat / -43.729889° lon
|
|
Project Status
|
Operational
|
|
Land Status
|
Rented
|
|
Commercial Operation Date ("COD")
|
August 18, 2022
|
|
Useful Equipment Life
|
25 years
|
|
SPE
|
Energea Itaguaí III LTDA
|
|
Offtaker
|
Consórcio II de Geração Compartilhada de Energia Elétrica Energea
|
|
EPC Contractor
|
Original Contractor - Alexandria Industria de Geradores S.A.
Final Contractor - RUN & Leme Comercial Ltda. ("RUN")
|
|
O&M Contractor
|
Energea Brasil Operações LTDA
|
|
Landowner
|
Mitra Diocesana de Itaguaí
|
|
Asset Manager
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Use of Capital
|
$USD
|
BRL
|
|
Project Acquisition Costs
|
$1,035,674.00 USD
|
R$ 5,381,979.00
|
|
Additional Costs
|
$14,026.00 USD
|
R$ 72,906.00
|
|
Project Soft Costs
|
$138.00 USD
|
R$ 700.00
|
|
Developer Fee
|
$51,984.00 USD
|
R$ 269,099.00
|
|
Total Project Financing
|
$1,101,822.00 USD
|
R$ 5,724,684.00
|
|
Owner IRR
|
16.34%
|
18.74%
|
|
Component Name
|
Manufacturer and Model
|
Unit Quantity
|
Energea Notes
|
|
Modules
|
LONGi
LR5-72HBD 535M-540M
|
|
A BloombergNEF Tier 1 global solar module manufacturer founded in 2000 in Xi'an, China.
|
|
Inverters
|
SMA
Sunny Highpower 150-20
|
|
SMA is a leading German inverter manufacturer with more than 40 years of solar industry experience and has received the S&P Global's 2026 Tier 1 PV Inverter Supplier, supporting its strong bankability and global market position.
|
|
Tracker
|
Arctech - SkyLine (single-row tracker)
|
|
A leading global solar tracker and racking manufacturer founded in 2009, with more than 100 GW of systems supplied across 40+ countries and a No. 2 global tracker supplier ranking from major industry research firms.
|
|
CCTV
|
Intelbras
|
1 Speed dome and 1 Bullet
|
Intelbras is a Brazilian technology company founded in 1976 that specializes in the manufacturing of security and network solutions.
|
|
Permit
|
Description
|
Status
|
|
Tree Removal Permit
|
An environmental authorization required when a project involves the removal or clearing of native vegetation.
|
Complete
|
|
Environmental License / Environmental Exemption Declaration
|
Municipal environmental authority declaration confirming that the Projects are exempt from environmental licensing requirements.
|
Complete
|
|
Fire Department Certificate / Exemption Declaration
|
Municipal Fire Department declaration confirming that the Projects are exempt from fire safety permitting requirements.
|
In Progress
|
|
Category
|
Documents
|
|
Corporate
|
Company registration documents; Insurance Policies; Operating License and applicable permits
|
|
Financial
|
Income Tax Return; Balance Sheet; Cash Flow Statement; Tax Status Report
|
|
Experience & Qualifications
|
Service Provider Portfolio (location, capacity and stage); Technical responsibility and experience certificates; Commercial references; Technical/Regulatory Compliance Certificates, if applicable
|
|
Personnel
|
Field employee registration records; Occupational Health Certificates
|
|
Certificates
|
Municipal, State and Federal Tax Clearance Certificates; Social Security/FGTS Compliance Certificate; Labor Debt Clearance Certificate
|
|
Safety
|
PPE issuance records; Occupational Health Program; Risk Management Program; Safety Training Certificates
|
|
Safety Measure
|
Description
|
|
Risk Inventory
|
Tool to identify, eliminate, and/or mitigate risks for all O&M activities.
|
|
Emergency Response Plan
|
Procedures to respond effectively to emergencies and minimize risks to personnel, assets and the environment.
|
|
Occupational Health Medical Control Program
|
Medical examinations (pre-employment and periodic) to evaluate employee fitness for field activities.
|
|
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
|
Equipment to protect workers against occupational hazards.
|
|
Safety Barriers
|
Physical barriers installed in Energea's SPEs to isolate risk areas and prevent unauthorized access.
|
|
Safety Signage
|
Mandatory signage installed in the plant:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courses and Training
|
O&M safety training in compliance with Brazilian standards:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
US Dollars (USD)
|
$/Wdc (USD)
|
|
Acquisition Costs
|
$1,035,674.00
|
$0.7576
|
|
|
|
|
|
Additional Costs
|
$14,026.00
|
$0.0103
|
|
|
|
|
|
Project Soft Costs
|
$138.00
|
$0.0001
|
|
|
|
|
|
Developer Fee
|
$51,984.00
|
$0.0380
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total CAPEX (All-in)
|
$1,101,822.00
|
$0.8060
|
|
Description
|
Cost Basis
|
|
Operations & Maintenance
|
R$ 19,845.08 / month
|
|
Security
|
R$ 11,000.00 / month
|
|
Module Cleaning
|
R$ 7,000.00 / year
|
|
Land Rental
|
R$ 6,123.33 / month
|
|
Insurance
|
R$ 30,000.00 / year
|
|
Utilities
|
R$ 500.00 / month
|
|
Banking Fees
|
R$ 200.00 / month
|
|
Credit Management Software
|
4% of gross revenue
|
|
Entity Expenses
|
R$ 300.00 / month
|
|
Monitoring Software
|
R$ 593.44 / month
|
|
Applied Taxes
|
|||||
|
Rental revenue net of consortium expenses
|
R$ 11,486,588.87
|
||||
|
ISS-taxable service revenue
|
R$ 8,440,459.62
|
||||
|
Total modeled project revenue
|
R$ 19,920,999.18
|
||||
|
|
|
||||
|
Modeled presumed-profit taxable income (35.2%)
|
R$ 7,012,191.71
|
||||
|
|
|||||
|
Taxes
|
Base Rate
|
Application
|
$BRL Amount Calculated
|
Effective Rate on Gross Rev
|
|
|
PIS&COFINS
|
7.00%
|
% of Gross Revenue
|
R$ 1,394,469.94
|
7.00%
|
|
|
ISS
|
5.00%
|
% of positive monthly service revenue
|
R$ 422,022.98
|
2.12%
|
|
|
ICMS**
|
32.00%
|
% of Sales Revenue
|
R$ 0.00
|
0.00%
|
|
|
IRPJ
|
15% + 10%
|
15% of taxable income; 10% on income above R$20,000/month
|
R$ 1,528,701.14
|
7.67%
|
|
|
CSLL
|
9.00%
|
% of Taxable Income
|
R$ 631,097.25
|
3.17%
|
|
|
Total Taxes
|
R$ 3,976,291.31
|
19.96%
|
|||
|
Corporate Name
|
Energea Itaguai III Ltda.
|
|
Incorporation Date
|
22/07/2020
|
|
CNPJ
|
37.818.831/0001-85
|
|
Address
|
Estrada RJ-099, No. 704, Piranema, Itaguaí/RJ
|
|
Structure
|
Brazilian Limited Liability Company
|
|
Quotaholder
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Management
|
Mike Silvestrini
Isabella Vieira Mendonça
|
|
Contract
|
Quota Purchase Agreement
|
|
Date
|
September 1st, 2026
|
|
Parties
|
Victory Hill Holdings Brasil S.A. as Seller
Energea Portfolio 2 LP as Purchaser
|
|
Object
|
Acquisition of all the rights, title and interest of Seller in and to the quotas of Energea Itaguaí III Ltda., free and clear of any and all liens and encumbrances
|
|
Purchase Price
|
R$ 4,957,086.21
|
|
Contract
|
Property Sublease Agreement
|
|
Sublessor
|
Energea Geração Distribuída de Energia do Brasil Ltda.
|
|
Sublessee
|
Energea Itaguaí III Ltda.
|
|
Sublease Execution Date
|
April 19, 2021
|
|
Site
|
Estrada/Rodovia RJ-099, No. 704, Piranema, Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro
|
|
Total Parcel Area
|
10.63 hectares
|
|
Leased Area
|
3.3 hectares
|
|
Lease Term
|
April 19, 2021 through June 5, 2034
|
|
Lease Extension
|
Further agreement required beyond June 5, 2034
|
|
Property Registration
|
No. 14.285 - 2nd Court of Justice / Registry of Itaguaí
|
|
Annual Base Rent
|
R$48,000.00 / year
|
|
Rent Escalation
|
Annually by IPCA; IGPM applies if IPCA ceases and no statutory replacement exists
|
|
Decommissioning
|
Under the underlying lease, the Lessee is required to remove the solar generating facility and return the property to its prior condition. Lessor may elect to retain the improvements/facility subject to the compensation provisions of the agreement.
|
|
Assignment
|
The Project SPE may sublease all or part of the Subleased Area without the Sublessor's prior consent. Assignment, sublease or lending to companies in the same economic group and/or its clients is expressly authorized.
|
|
Contract
|
Equipment Rental Agreement
|
|
Lessor
|
Energea Itaguaí III Ltda.
|
|
Lessee
|
Consórcio II de Geração Compartilhada de Energia Elétrica Energea (CNPJ 41.264.373/0001-57)
|
|
Agreement Date
|
April 19, 2021
|
|
Object
|
Rental of the Itaguaí III photovoltaic plant (1,291 kWp DC / 1,000 kW AC) at Estrada RJ-99, n° 704, Piranema, Itaguaí/RJ (Matrícula 14.285). The Lessee's consumer units, all low-voltage Class B, receive distributed-generation energy credits under ANEEL REN 482/2012.
|
|
Term
|
25 years from the Initial Rental Date. That date is when Energea notifies Commercial Operation; the estimate in the contract was September 2021.
|
|
Extension
|
May be extended through a mutually executed amendment signed at least 30 days before expiration.
|
|
Initial Rental Payment
|
R$90,000.00/month.
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly invoice issued by the 2nd business day of each month, paid within 5 business days of receipt. Late payment carries a 2% fine and 1% monthly interest pro rata die. The Lessee must keep a Customer List consuming 100% of the credits and replace any departing member. It gets no payment relief if consortium members default.
|
|
Rent Escalation
|
IPCA every 12 months from the Effective Date. IGP-M/FGV applies if IPCA is discontinued with no legal substitute.
|
|
Governing Law
|
Brazilian law. FIESP arbitration seated in Rio de Janeiro, with 3 arbitrators and English as the language. The Central Forum of Rio de Janeiro is available for interim and enforcement measures. Invoice disputes may go to court after 10 days of discussion. The English version prevails.
|
|
Contract
|
Operation & Maintenance Service Agreement
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí III Ltda. as Contractor;
Consórcio II de Geração Compartilhada de Energia Elétrica Energea as Company
|
|
Date
|
March 18, 2021
|
|
Object
|
O&M services for the Itaguaí III Project: panel, inverter and field inspections twice a year, plus monitoring, reporting and corrective and preventive maintenance. The Contractor may subcontract but stays liable.
|
|
Term
|
From the Effective Date until 25 years after the Initial Operating Date
|
|
Extension
|
May be extended through a mutually executed amendment signed at least 30 days before expiration.
|
|
Price
|
Monthly fee: VSm = TCm × (1 - 15%) × CEm - TUSD - EQm - Dm. In words, the compensable utility tariff (including ICMS, PIS and COFINS) × 85% × compensated energy, less three items: the plant's TUSD bill, the rent paid under the Equipment Rental Agreement, and consumer-unit payment defaults recorded that month.
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly invoice in the month after the services, paid within 5 business days of the Invoice Date. Late payment carries a 2% fine and 1% monthly interest pro rata die.
|
|
Escalation
|
IPCA annually from the Effective Date
|
|
Minimum Discount
|
15% on the compensable tariff, built into the fee formula
|
|
Minimum Generation and Minimum Consumption
|
None. There is no generation guarantee and no minimum consumption obligation. The Rental Agreement separately requires a Customer List consuming 100% of the credits.
|
|
Governing Law
|
Brazilian law. FIESP arbitration seated in Rio de Janeiro, with 3 arbitrators and English as the language. No court forum is chosen for interim or enforcement measures. The English version prevails.
|
|
Contract
|
Agreement for the provision of Operation and Maintenance Services
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí III Ltda. as Owner
Energea Brasil Operações Ltda. as Contractor
|
|
Date
|
July 3rd, 2023
|
|
Object
|
Provision of all activities and obligations related to the operation and maintenance of the project, including monitoring, preventative maintenance, module cleaning, security, landscaping, corrective maintenance, management of spare parts, enforcement of warranties and guarantees and reporting.
|
|
Term
|
10 years
|
|
Price
|
BRL 17,271.98
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly, on the 1st day of the month during which the services are to be performed.
|
|
Price Adjustment
|
Yearly, in accordance with IPCA.
|
|
|
Document Name
|
Status
|
|
SPE
|
Social Contract
|
Confirmed
|
|
National Registration
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
State and Municipal Registration
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Purchase and Sale Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Site
|
Site Photos
|
Confirmed
|
|
Land Owner Documentation
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Property Lease Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Blocking Mining Rights
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Site Polygonal
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Design and Application
|
Energy Resource Study
|
Confirmed
|
|
Interconnection
|
Parecer de Acesso
|
Confirmed
|
|
CUSD
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
CCER
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Permit
|
Fire Department Approval (CAS)
|
Confirmed
|
|
Tree Removal Permit
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Environmental License
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Installation License (LI)
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Operational License (LO)
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Offtaker
|
Revenue Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
O&M
|
O&M Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
Investment
|
Project Model
|
Confirmed
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ III LTDA
|
||||||||||
|
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
|
||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Assets
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current assets:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
R$ 115,978
|
R$ 119,267
|
R$ 122,691
|
R$ 126,255
|
R$ 129,964
|
R$ 133,824
|
R$ 137,842
|
R$ 142,023
|
R$ 146,375
|
R$ 150,903
|
|
Accounts receivable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total current assets
|
115,978
|
119,267
|
122,691
|
126,255
|
129,964
|
133,824
|
137,842
|
142,023
|
146,375
|
150,903
|
|
Property and equipment
|
5,226,885
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
5,651,778
|
|
Depreciation
|
(88,897)
|
(305,026)
|
(531,069)
|
(757,112)
|
(983,155)
|
(1,209,199)
|
(1,435,242)
|
(1,661,285)
|
(1,887,328)
|
(2,113,371)
|
|
Tax credits
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
11,809
|
|
Other assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total assets
|
R$ 5,265,775
|
R$ 5,477,828
|
R$ 5,255,209
|
R$ 5,032,729
|
R$ 4,810,395
|
R$ 4,588,213
|
R$ 4,366,187
|
R$ 4,144,325
|
R$ 3,922,634
|
R$ 3,701,119
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liabilities and stockholders' equity
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current liabilities:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accounts payable
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
|
Short-term debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total current liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Tax payable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Long-term debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stockholders' equity:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
5,299,382
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
5,724,276
|
|
Retained earnings
|
(33,608)
|
(246,447)
|
(469,067)
|
(691,546)
|
(913,880)
|
(1,136,063)
|
(1,358,088)
|
(1,579,950)
|
(1,801,642)
|
(2,023,157)
|
|
Total stockholders' equity
|
5,265,775
|
5,477,828
|
5,255,209
|
5,032,729
|
4,810,395
|
4,588,213
|
4,366,187
|
4,144,325
|
3,922,634
|
3,701,119
|
|
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity
|
R$ 5,265,775
|
R$ 5,477,828
|
R$ 5,255,209
|
R$ 5,032,729
|
R$ 4,810,395
|
R$ 4,588,213
|
R$ 4,366,187
|
R$ 4,144,325
|
R$ 3,922,634
|
R$ 3,701,119
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ III LTDA
|
||||||||||
|
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME
|
||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Gross revenue
|
R$ 569,285
|
R$ 1,744,897
|
R$ 1,849,831
|
R$ 1,931,738
|
R$ 2,017,267
|
R$ 2,106,577
|
R$ 2,199,835
|
R$ 2,297,216
|
R$ 2,398,902
|
R$ 2,505,083
|
|
Taxes on revenue:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIS / COFINS
|
39,850
|
122,143
|
129,488
|
135,222
|
141,209
|
147,460
|
153,988
|
160,805
|
167,923
|
175,356
|
|
ISS
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total taxes on revenue
|
39,850
|
122,143
|
129,488
|
135,222
|
141,209
|
147,460
|
153,988
|
160,805
|
167,923
|
175,356
|
|
Net revenue
|
529,435
|
1,622,754
|
1,720,343
|
1,796,517
|
1,876,058
|
1,959,116
|
2,045,847
|
2,136,411
|
2,230,979
|
2,329,727
|
|
Costs and expenses:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Operations and maintenance
|
98,303
|
242,110
|
254,216
|
266,926
|
280,273
|
294,286
|
309,001
|
324,451
|
340,673
|
357,707
|
|
Security
|
62,387
|
134,200
|
140,910
|
147,956
|
155,353
|
163,121
|
171,277
|
179,841
|
188,833
|
198,275
|
|
Module cleaning
|
7,000
|
7,350
|
7,718
|
8,103
|
8,509
|
8,934
|
9,381
|
9,850
|
10,342
|
10,859
|
|
Land or roof rental
|
30,617
|
74,705
|
78,440
|
82,362
|
86,480
|
90,804
|
95,344
|
100,111
|
105,117
|
110,373
|
|
Insurance
|
41,675
|
31,500
|
33,075
|
34,729
|
36,465
|
38,288
|
40,203
|
42,213
|
44,324
|
46,540
|
|
Utilities
|
2,000
|
6,100
|
6,405
|
6,725
|
7,062
|
7,415
|
7,785
|
8,175
|
8,583
|
9,012
|
|
Credit management
|
17,451
|
69,796
|
73,993
|
77,270
|
80,691
|
84,263
|
87,993
|
91,889
|
95,956
|
100,203
|
|
Banking fees
|
909
|
2,440
|
2,562
|
2,690
|
2,825
|
2,966
|
3,114
|
3,270
|
3,433
|
3,605
|
|
Interest penalty
|
283
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Operational management fees
|
11,858
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Entity expenses
|
1,200
|
3,660
|
3,843
|
4,035
|
4,237
|
4,449
|
4,671
|
4,905
|
5,150
|
5,407
|
|
Monitoring software
|
2,940
|
7,240
|
7,602
|
7,982
|
8,381
|
8,800
|
9,240
|
9,702
|
10,187
|
10,697
|
|
Total costs and expenses
|
276,622
|
579,101
|
608,763
|
638,778
|
670,274
|
703,326
|
738,010
|
774,406
|
812,599
|
852,678
|
|
Income from operations
|
252,813
|
1,043,654
|
1,111,580
|
1,157,739
|
1,205,783
|
1,255,790
|
1,307,837
|
1,362,006
|
1,418,380
|
1,477,049
|
|
Interest and other income (expense), net
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
(88,897)
|
(216,129)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
(226,043)
|
|
Income before provision for income taxes
|
163,916
|
827,525
|
885,537
|
931,695
|
979,740
|
1,029,747
|
1,081,794
|
1,135,962
|
1,192,337
|
1,251,006
|
|
Provision for income taxes
|
59,790
|
184,829
|
197,388
|
207,190
|
217,426
|
228,115
|
239,276
|
250,931
|
263,101
|
275,808
|
|
Net income
|
R$ 104,126
|
R$ 642,696
|
R$ 688,149
|
R$ 724,505
|
R$ 762,314
|
R$ 801,632
|
R$ 842,518
|
R$ 885,032
|
R$ 929,236
|
R$ 975,197
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ III LTDA
|
||||||||||
|
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
|
||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Cash flows from operating activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net income
|
R$ 104,126
|
R$ 642,696
|
R$ 688,149
|
R$ 724,505
|
R$ 762,314
|
R$ 801,632
|
R$ 842,518
|
R$ 885,032
|
R$ 929,236
|
R$ 975,197
|
|
Adjustments in net income:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
88,897
|
216,129
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
226,043
|
|
Other
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Changes in assets and liabilities:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accounts receivable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Accounts payable
|
(6,644)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other liabilities
|
(5,165)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Net cash provided by operating activities
|
181,214
|
858,825
|
914,192
|
950,548
|
988,357
|
1,027,675
|
1,068,561
|
1,111,075
|
1,155,280
|
1,201,241
|
|
Cash flows from investing activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchases of property and equipment, net
|
(5,226,885)
|
(424,893)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other investing activities, net
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Net cash used in investing activities
|
(5,226,885)
|
(424,893)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Cash flows from financing activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Issuance (repayment) of debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Issuance (reduction) of equity capital
|
5,299,382
|
424,893
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Distributions paid to investors
|
(137,733)
|
(855,535)
|
(910,769)
|
(946,985)
|
(984,648)
|
(1,023,815)
|
(1,064,543)
|
(1,106,893)
|
(1,150,928)
|
(1,196,712)
|
|
Net cash used in financing activities
|
5,161,649
|
(430,642)
|
(910,769)
|
(946,985)
|
(984,648)
|
(1,023,815)
|
(1,064,543)
|
(1,106,893)
|
(1,150,928)
|
(1,196,712)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net increase (decrease) in cash
|
115,978
|
3,289
|
3,424
|
3,564
|
3,709
|
3,860
|
4,018
|
4,181
|
4,351
|
4,528
|
|
Cash at beginning of the period
|
0
|
115,978
|
119,267
|
122,691
|
126,255
|
129,964
|
133,824
|
137,842
|
142,023
|
146,375
|
|
Cash at end of the period
|
R$ 115,978
|
R$ 119,267
|
R$ 122,691
|
R$ 126,255
|
R$ 129,964
|
R$ 133,824
|
R$ 137,842
|
R$ 142,023
|
R$ 146,375
|
R$ 150,903
|